March/April Concert Recommendations

March 17 at Columbia Theater: Vetiver with Gold Leaves

March 17 at The Crocodile: Vendetta Red

March 17 at Lucid: Ayron Jones and The Way

March 17 at Blue Moon: Summer Babes with The Torn ACLs

March 17 at Tracto Tavern: The Paperboys

March 17 at Showbox Market: George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic

March 18 at High Dive: The Knux

March 19-20 at Neptune: Magnetic Fields

March 20 at KeyArena: Lady Antebellum

March 20 at Showbox Market: Drive-By Truckers

March 21 at Neptune: Little Feat

March 21 at Tractor Tavern: Mudhoney

March 22 at Funhouse: Tom Price Desert Classic

March 22 at ShoWare: Kelly Clarkson

March 22 at Comet Tavern: The Noetics

March 22-25 at Jazz Alley: En Vogue

March 23 at The Crocodile: Hunx and His Punx, Grave Babies with Tacocat

March 23 at Showbox Market: Kaiser Chiefs

March 23 at Frontier Lounge: Cave Singers

March 23 at Comet Tavern: Lozen

March 23 at Funhouse: Ancient Warlocks with White Orange

March 23 at Hard Rock: Hard Rock Rising Finals

March 23 at Neumos: The Robert Glasper Experiment with Fly Moon Royalty

March 23 at The Mix: The Piniellas

March 23 at Showbox Sodo: Galactic

March 23 at Sunset Ballard: Black Nite Crash with Watch It Sparkle

March 24 at Neptune: Nada Surf

March 24 at Jazzbones: Blue Scholars

March 24 at Sunset Ballard: Mr. Gnome with The Redwood Plan

March 24 at The Crocodile: White Rabbits

March 24 at Comet Tavern: Grenades

March 24 at Showbox Market: of Montreal with Deerhoof

March 24 at Tractor Tavern: Star Anna, Shelby Earl with Kim Virant

March 25 at Neptune: Sharon Van Etten

March 25 at El Corazon: Aiden with Amsterdam

March 27 at Sunset Ballard: Unicycle Loves You

March 27 at Frontier Lounge: Lozen

March 27 at Comet Tavern: Point Juncture WA

March 27 at Easy Street: THEESatisfaction

March 28 at Showbox Market: The Ting Tings

March 29 at Snoqualmie: Paul Rodgers

March 29 at Neumos: THEESatisfaction

March 29-30 at Showbox Market: Dark Star Orchestra

March 29-31 at Benaroya: Count Basie Orchestra

March 30 at Snoqualmie: Glady Knight

March 30 at Vera Project: Ravenna Woods with Redwood Plan

March 30 at Sunset Ballard: Hounds of the Wild Hunt

March 30 at Comet Tavern: The Purrs with Daniel G. Harmann & The Trouble Starts

March 30 at Highway 99: Lee Oskar & Friends

March 30 at Columbia Theater: Kris Orlowski

March 31 at Neumos: The Lumineers

March 31 at Backstage: Great White with Guns of Nevada

March 31 at High Dive: White Orange

March 31 at Comet Tavern: Helms Alee and Sandrider

March 31 at Funhouse: Boats!, Local Dudes with The Piniellas

March 31 at Darrell’s Tavern: Empire of Sleep

April 1 at Showbox Market: Ani DeFranco

April 1 at High Dive: Charles Mack with Ayron Jones & The Way

April 3 at Paramount: Rodrigo y Gabriela

April 4 at The Crocodile: The Cribs

April 5 at Sunset Ballard: Oberhofer with Pond

April 5 at Neumos: Mt. St. Helens Vietnam Band with Throw Me The Statue

April 6 at Sunset Ballard: Legendary Oaks with Radiation City

April 6 at Neumos: Polyphonic Spree

April 6 at High Dive: Curtains For You

April 6 at 2 Bit Saloon: Piniellas

April 6 at Funhouse: Gravelroad with Sugar Sugar Sugar

April 6-7 at Tractor Tavern: Rebirth Brass Band

April 7 at Funhouse: The Intelligence

April 7 at Neumos: Virgin Islands

April 7 at Columbia Theater: Grenades

April 7 at Showbox Sodo: Sleigh Bells

April 7 at Neptune: Cults

April 7 at Triple Door: Mike Doughty

April 7 at Moore: Young The Giant

April 7 at Sunset Ballard: The Grizzled Mighty with Strong Killings

April 7 at Showbox Market: Uncle Kracker

April 8 at Showbox Market SoDo: Sleigh Bells with Elite Gymnastics

April 9 at The Crocodile: Heartless Bastards

April 9 at Funhouse: Prima Donna with The Piniellas

April 9 at KeyArena: Radiohead

April 9 at Neptune: Band of Skulls, We Are Augustines with Posse

April 9 at Paramount: Andrew Bird

April 10 at The Crocodile: Fanfarlo

April 10 at Showbox Sodo: Gotye

April 10 at Neumos: A Gun That Shoots Knives

April 10 at Showbox Market: Kasabian

April 10 at Tractor Tavern: Hanni El Khatib

April 10 at Paramount: Miike Snow

April 10 at Moore: Explosions In The Sky

April 10-11 at Jazz Alley: Curtis Salgado

April 11 at Showbox Market: Thomas Dolby

April 12 at Paramount:  Elvis Costello

April 12 at Neumos: Champagne Champagne with Deadkill

April 12-15 at Jazz Alley: McCoy Tyner

April 13 at Showbox Sodo: Counting Crows

April 13 at Comet Tavern: Hot Panda with Watch It Sparkle

April 13 at Tractor Tavern: The Missionary Position with Fox and The Law

April 13 at The Crocodile: Bear in Heaven

April 13 at Sunset Ballard: BOAT, Police Teeth with The Bismarck

April 13 at High Dive: Torn ACLs

April 13 at Paramount: Social Distortion

April 13 at The Mix: Animals in Cars

April 14 at The Crocodile: Floater, Ghost Town Riot with Black Nite Crash

April 14 at High Dive: Ben Union

April 14 at Sunset Ballard: Chris Friel Orchestra with Jackrabbit

April 16 at The Crocodile: Porcelain Raft

April 17 at Easy Street (QA): Absolute Monarchs

April 17 at Tractor Tavern: Acid Mothers Temple

April 18 at Rendezvous: Screaming Females

April 18 at Triple Door: The Moondoggies

April 18 at Barboza: My Goodness

April 19 at ShoWare: Rise Against

April 19 at Barboza: My Goodness with The Young Evils

April 20 at The Crocodile: Our Lady Peace with The Pack A.D.

April 20 at Neumos: Wanda Jackson, The Dusty 45s with Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside

April 20 at Barboza: Horse Feathers

April 21 at Columbia Theater: Shenandoah Davis with Kelli Schaefer

April 21 at Barboza: Caveman

April 21 at The Mix: Local Dudes

April 22 at Snoqualmie: Berlin with Patty Smyth (Scandal)

April 22 at The Crocodile: K. Flay with Katie Kate

April 23 at The Crocodile: School of Seven Bells

April 24 at Barboza: Tanlines

April 24 at Showbox Sodo: The Naked And Famous

April 25 at Barboza: Frankie Rose

April 25 at KeyArena: Coldplay

April 26 at Barboza: Sandrider, Dog Shredder with Brokaw

April 26 at Funhouse: The Burns with Spinning Whips

April 27 at The Crocodile: Tennis

April 27 at Showbox Market: Brad

April 27 at Funhouse: The F-Holes

April 27 at Hells Kitchen: Zeke, The Lemons with Redneck Girlfriend

April 27 at Highway 99: Lee Oskar & Friends

April 27 at Neumos: Neon Indian with Lemonade

April 27 at Columbia Theater: Hotels, Noddy with Sports

April 28 at Sunset Ballard: Roy Loney and the Longshots with Young Fresh Fellows with The Mighty Squirrels

April 28 at Slims Last Chance: NW Rivals with The F-Holes

April 28 at High Dive: The Chasers with White Trash Whiplash

April 28 at Lo-Fi: Truckasauras

April 28 at El Corazon: Zeke, The Lemons with Redneck Girlfriend

April 30 at El Corazon: Overkill

April 30 at Paramount: Opeth and Mastodon

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.