April Concert Recommendations

April 1 at Showbox Market: Ani DeFranco

April 1 at High Dive: Charles Mack with Ayron Jones & The Way

April 3 at Paramount: Rodrigo y Gabriela

April 4 at The Crocodile: The Cribs

April 5 at Sunset Ballard: Oberhofer with Pond

April 5 at Neumos: Mt. St. Helens Vietnam Band with Throw Me The Statue

April 6 at Sunset Ballard: Legendary Oaks with Radiation City

April 6 at Neumos: Polyphonic Spree

April 6 at High Dive: Curtains For You

April 6 at Funhouse: Gravelroad with Sugar Sugar Sugar

April 6-7 at Tractor Tavern: Rebirth Brass Band

April 7 at NeumosDaniel G. Harmann & The Trouble Starts

April 7 at Columbia Theater: Grenades

April 7 at Comet Tavern: Reignwolf, Antique Scream with Bad Love Sessions

April 7 at Neptune: Cults

April 7 at Triple Door: Mike Doughty

April 7 at Moore: Young The Giant

April 7 at Sunset Ballard: The Grizzled Mighty with Strong Killings

April 7 at Showbox Market: Uncle Kracker

April 8 at Showbox SoDo: Sleigh Bells with Elite Gymnastics

April 8 at The Crocodile: The Country Lips with The First Times

April 8 at Neumos: James

April 9 at The Crocodile: Heartless Bastards

April 9 at Funhouse: Prima Donna with The Piniellas

April 9 at KeyArena: Radiohead

April 9 at Neptune: Band of Skulls, We Are Augustines with Posse

April 9 at Paramount: Andrew Bird

April 10 at The Crocodile: Fanfarlo

April 10 at Fremont Abbey: Damien Jarado

April 10 at Showbox Sodo: Gotye

April 10 at Neumos: A Gun That Shoots Knives

April 10 at Showbox Market: Kasabian

April 10 at Tractor Tavern: Hanni El Khatib

April 10 at Paramount: Miike Snow

April 10 at Moore: Explosions In The Sky

April 10-11 at Jazz Alley: Curtis Salgado

April 11 at Showbox Market: Thomas Dolby

April 12 at Paramount: Elvis Costello

April 12 at Sunset Ballard: Jupe Jupe

April 12 at Neumos: Champagne Champagne with Deadkill

April 12-15 at Jazz Alley: McCoy Tyner

April 13 at Showbox Sodo: Counting Crows

April 13 at Comet Tavern: Hot Panda with Watch It Sparkle

April 13 at Tractor Tavern: The Missionary Position with Fox and The Law

April 13 at The Crocodile: Bear in Heaven

April 13 at Emerald Queen: Eric Burdon & The Animals

April 13 at Sunset Ballard: BOAT, Police Teeth with The Bismarck

April 13 at High Dive: Torn ACLs

April 13 at Paramount: Social Distortion, Toadies with Lindi Ortega

April 14 at The Crocodile: Floater, Ghost Town Riot with Black Nite Crash

April 14 at High Dive: Ben Union

April 14 at Sunset Ballard: Chris Friel Orchestra with Jackrabbit

April 16 at The Crocodile: Porcelain Raft

April 17 at Easy Street (QA): Absolute Monarchs

April 17 at Tractor Tavern: Acid Mothers Temple

April 18 at Rendezvous: Screaming Females

April 18 at Comet Tavern: Pontiak

April 18 at Triple Door: The Moondoggies

April 18 at Barboza: My Goodness

April 19 at ShoWare: Rise Against

April 19 at Barboza: My Goodness with The Young Evils

April 20 at The Crocodile: Our Lady Peace with The Pack A.D.

April 20 at Neumos: Wanda Jackson, The Dusty 45s with Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside

April 20 at Barboza: Horse Feathers

April 20 at Neptune: Real Estate

April 21 at Rendezvous: Seapony

April 21 at Columbia Theater: Shenandoah Davis with Kelli Schaefer

April 21 at Easy Street (QA): Brad

April 21 at Lucid: Ayron Jones & The Way

April 21 at Barboza: Caveman

April 21 at The Mix: Local Dudes

April 22 at Snoqualmie: Berlin with Patty Smyth (Scandal)

April 22 at The Crocodile: K. Flay with Katie Kate

April 23 at The Crocodile: School of Seven Bells

April 24 at Barboza: Tanlines

April 24 at Showbox Sodo: The Naked And Famous

April 25 at Barboza: Frankie Rose

April 25 at KeyArena: Coldplay

April 26 at Rendezvous: Charles Leo Gebhardt

April 26 at Barboza: Sandrider, Dog Shredder with Brokaw

April 26 at Funhouse: The Burns with Spinning Whips

April 26 at Darrells Tavern: Ancient Warlocks

April 27 at The Crocodile: Tennis

April 27 at Showbox Market: Brad

April 27 at Darrells Tavern: Bourbonites

April 27 at Funhouse: The F-Holes

April 27 at Hells Kitchen: Zeke, The Lemons with Redneck Girlfriend

April 27 at Highway 99: Lee Oskar & Friends

April 27 at Neumos: Neon Indian with Lemonade

April 27 at Columbia Theater: Hotels, Noddy with Sports

April 27 at Barboza: Brent Amaker & The Rodeo

April 28 at Sunset Ballard: Roy Loney and the Longshots with Young Fresh Fellows with The Mighty Squirrels

April 28 at Slims Last Chance: NW Rivals with The F-Holes

April 28 at High Dive: The Chasers with White Trash Whiplash

April 28 at Lo-Fi: Truckasauras

April 28 at Vera Project: Kung Foo Grip 

April 28 at El Corazon: Zeke, The Lemons with Redneck Girlfriend

April 30 at El Corazon: Overkill

May 1 at Paramount: Snow Patrol

May 2 at Neptune: Washed Out with Memoryhouse

May 2 at Barboza: Yuni in Taxco with Feral Children

May 2 at Triple Door: Kasey Anderson & The Honkies

May 4 at Blue Moon: Thee Emergency with Bad Love Sessions

May 4 at Neumos: Delta Spirit

May 4 at Columbia Theater: Colin Stetson

May 5 at Chop Suey: Ty Segall, White Fence with Tea Cozies

May 5 at Barboza: Lotus Plaza

May 5 at Sunset Ballard: Brokaw

May 5 at Funhouse: Grave Babies, Posse with Wimps

May 5 at Tacoma Dome: Van Halen with Kool & The Gang

May 5 at Tractor Tavern: Mark Pickerel, Kaylee Cole & Kevin Large, Bryan John Appleby, Lucky Lawrence, Roy Kay, Kim Field & Lisa Theobold

May 6 at Barboza: Gauntlet Hair

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.