March Concert Recommendations

March 1 at Tractor: Miniature Tigers with The Chain Gang of 1974

March 1 at High Dive: The Bourbonites

March 1 at Rendezvous: NoBunny with Tacocat

March 1-3 at Columbia Theater: Cold War Kids

March 1-4 at Jazz Alley: Big Bad Voodoo Daddy

March 2 at Neumos: Grynch

March 2 at Sunset: The Horde and the Harem, Western Haunts with Fox and the Law

March 2 at Mix: F-Holes

March 2 at Funhouse: Peter Case & Paul Collins

March 3 at Rendezvous: Le Sera

March 3 at Sunset: Pollens with Katie Kate

March 3 at Highway 99: Too Slim and the Taildraggers

March 3 at Jazzbones: Missionary Position with Hot Bodies in Motion

March 3 at El Corazon: The Spittin’ Cobras, Witchburn with Ancient Warlocks

March 3 at Studio Seven: Atomic Outlaws

March 3 at Neptune: The Lonely Forest with Seattle Rock Orchestra with Black Whales

March 3 at High Dive: Panama Gold

March 3 at EMP: Sound Off Finals

March 4 at El Corazon: The Van Eps

March 4 at Nectar: Ayron Jones and The Way

March 4 at Jazzbones: Vicci Martinez

March 4 at Showbox Market: Andrew W.K.

March 5 at Sunset Tavern: Yukon Blonde

March 6 at Comet Tavern: Animals in Cars

March 6 at Chop Suey: Solvents with Empire of Sleep

March 6 at Benaroya: The American Beauty Project

March 6 at Sunset Ballard: Crocodiles, Bleeding Rainbow with Yuni in Taxco

March 6 at The Crocodile: Cloud Nothings with Mr Dream

March 7 at Tractor Tavern: Kasey Anderson, Lindsay Fuller, Jeff Fielder, Kevin Murphy, Ian Moore, Star Anna & Justin Davis

March 8 at Highline: Ancient Warlocks

March 8 at The Crocodile: Brite Futures with Say Hi

March 8-9 at The Triple Door: LeRoy Bell

March 9 at Jazzbones: Too Slim and the Taildraggers

March 9 at Josephine: Grenades

March 9 at The Crocodile: Memoryhouse with Seapony

March 9 at Neumos: Fresh Espresso

March 9 at Comet Tavern: Kinski, Unnatural Helpers with Sugar Sugar Sugar

March 10 at Funhouse: Strong Killings with Blood Orange Paradise

March 10 at Vera Project: Islands

March 10 at Darrells Tavern: White Trash Whiplash

March 10 at Easy Street: Lana Del Rey

March 11 at Funhouse: Third & Battery

March 11 at Skylark Cafe: Allison Weiss & Rachael Cantu

March 13 at Paramount: Flogging Molly with Sean Wheeler & Zander Schoss

March 15 at Blue Moon: Hobosexual

March 16 at The Crocodile: Head Like a Kite

March 17 at Columbia Theater: Vetiver with Gold Leaves

March 17 at The Crocodile: Vendetta Red

March 17 at Lucid: Ayron Jones and The Way

March 17 at Blue Moon: Summer Babes with The Torn ACLs

March 17 at Tracto Tavern: The Paperboys

March 17 at Showbox Market: George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic

March 18 at High Dive: The Knux

March 19-20 at Neptune: Magnetic Fields

March 20 at KeyArena: Lady Antebellum

March 20 at Showbox Market: Drive-By Truckers

March 21 at Neptune: Little Feat

March 21 at Tractor Tavern: Mudhoney

March 22 at Funhouse: Tom Price Desert Classic

March 22 at ShoWare: Kelly Clarkson

March 22 at Comet Tavern: The Noetics

March 22-25 at Jazz Alley: En Vogue

March 23 at The Crocodile: Hunx and His Punx, Grave Babies with Tacocat

March 23 at Showbox Market: Kaiser Chiefs

March 23 at Frontier Lounge: Cave Singers

March 23 at Comet Tavern: Lozen

March 23 at Funhouse: Ancient Warlocks with White Orange

March 23 at Hard Rock: Hard Rock Rising Finals

March 23 at Neumos: The Robert Glasper Experiement with Fly Moon Royalty

March 23 at The Mix: The Piniellas

March 23 at Showbox Sodo: Galactic

March 23 at Sunset Ballard: Black Nite Crash with Watch It Sparkle

March 24 at Neptune: Nada Surf

March 24 at Jazzbones: Blue Scholars

March 24 at Sunset Ballard: Mr. Gnome with The Redwood Plan

March 24 at The Crocodile: White Rabbits

March 24 at Comet Tavern: Grenades

March 24 at Showbox Market: of Montreal with Deerhoof

March 24 at Tractor Tavern: Star Anna, Shelby Earl with Kim Virant

March 25 at Neptune: Sharon Van Etten

March 25 at El Corazon: Aiden with Amsterdam

March 27 at Sunset Ballard: Unicycle Loves You

March 27 at Frontier Lounge: Lozen

March 27 at Comet Tavern: Point Juncture WA

March 27 at Easy Street: THEESatisfaction

March 28 at Showbox Market: The Ting Tings

March 29 at Snoqualmie: Paul Rodgers

March 29 at Neumos: THEESatisfaction

March 29-30 at Showbox Market: Dark Star Orchestra

March 29-31 at Benaroya: Count Basie Orchestra

March 30 at Snoqualmie: Glady Knight

March 30 at Vera Project: Ravenna Woods with Redwood Plan

March 30 at Sunset Ballard: Hounds of the Wild Hunt

March 30 at Comet Tavern: The Purrs with Daniel G. Harmann & The Trouble Starts

March 30 at Highway 99: Lee Oskar & Friends

March 30 at Columbia Theater: Kris Orlowski

March 31 at Neumos: The Lumineers

March 31 at Backstage: Great White with Guns of Nevada

March 31 at High Dive: White Orange

March 31 at Comet Tavern: Helms Alee and Sandrider

March 31 at Funhouse: Boats!, Local Dudes with The Piniellas

April 1 at Showbox Market: Ani DeFranco

April 3 at Paramount: Rodrigo y Gabriela

April 4 at The Crocodile: The Cribs

April 5 at Sunset Ballard: Oberhofer

April 5 at Neumos: Mt. St. Helens Vietnam Band with Throw Me The Statue

April 6 at Sunset Ballard: Legendary Oaks

April 6-7 at Tractor Tavern: Rebirth Brass Band

April 7 at Funhouse: The Intelligence

April 7 at Columbia Theater: Grenades

April 7 at Showbox Sodo: Sleigh Bells

April 7 at Neptune: Cults

April 7 at Triple Door: Mike Doughty

April 7 at Moore: Young The Giant

April 7 at Sunset Ballard: The Grizzled Mighty with Strong Killings

April 7 at Showbox Market: Uncle Kracker

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.