September Concert Recommendations

Aug 28 at Chateau Ste Michelle: Jeff Bridges with Richard Peterson

Aug 29 at Brave Horse: Shane Tutmarc

Aug 29 at Rendezvous: Ravenna Woods, Motopony and Shelby Earl

Aug 30 at Sunset Tavern: Japandroids and Bass Drum of Death

Aug 31 at Neumos: Surfer Blood

Aug 31 at Evergreen Fair: Cheap Trick

Aug 31 at Tractor Tavern: Marcy Playground and Stag

Sept 1 at Crocodile: Gold Leaves, Kevin Murphy and Joseph Giant

Sept 1 at High Dive: Virgin and Boxcar Rebellion

Sept 1 at Hiawatha Playfield: Star Anna and the Laughing Dogs

Sept 1 at White River: Blink 182 and My Chemical Romance

Sept 1 at Jazzbones: Marcy Playground

Sept 2 at Tractor Tavern: Maldives

Sept 2 at Comet Tavern: The Navins and The Fuzz

Sept 2 at Triple Door: Charlie Musselwhite

Sept 2 at Columbia Theater: LisaTheo & Kim Field

Sept 2 at Blue Moon: In Cahoots

Sept 2 at Marymoor: Neon Trees, Manchester Orchestra, Joy Formidable, Naked & Famous, Givers and Portugal, The Man

Sept 2 at High Dive: Hobosexual

Sept 2-4 at Gorge: Dave Mathews Band Caravan

Sept 3 at Jazzbones: Missionary Position

Sept 3 at Funhouse: Bare Wires and Watch It Sparkle

Sept 3 at Bumbershoot: Beat Connection, Kris Orlowski, Little Dragon, Trombone Shorty, Craft Spells, Shelby Earl, Pickwick, Yuni in Taxco, Witchburn, Brite Futures, Champagne Champagne, Red Fang, The Presidents of the United States of America, Shabazz Palaces, Vetiver, Starf#cker and Minus the Bear.

Sept 4 at Bumbershoot: Kasey Anderson, Davila 666, The Lonely Forest, Whalebones, Mad Rad, Massy Ferguson, The Jim Jones Revue, Broken Social Scene, AgesandAges, Tennis, Das Racist, Warpaint, Tycho, Sol, Butthole Surfers, Leon Russell, Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Toro y Moi, Four Tet and The Kills.

Sept 4 at Triple Door: Brandi Carlile

Sept 5 at Bumbershoot: Motopony, Curtains For You, My Goodness, Head Like a Kite, Grand Hallway, Dennis Coffee, YACHT, Dom, Lemolo, LAKE, Sharon Van Etten, Ravenna Woods, Fitz and the Tantrums, Phantogram, Truckasauras, Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside, The Reverend Horton Heat, Hall & Oates and Grant Lee Buffalo.

Sept 5 at El Corazon: Nashville Pussy, The Spittin’ Cobras, Guns of Nevada and White Trash Whiplash

Sept 6-7 at Paramount: Fleet Foxes and The Walkmen

Sept 7 at Rendezvous: TacocaT

Sept 8 at Studio Seven: Amsterdam

Sept 8 at Neptune: Music of Patsy Cline with Star Anna, Kim Virant, Victoria Wilmer-Contreas Chris Friel, Shane Tutmarc, William Stover and Rebecca Young

Sept 9 at Sunset Tavern: Charles Leo Gebhardt IV

Sept 9 at Darrell’s Tavern: Bourbonites

Sept 9 at Tractor Tavern: The Almond Butters and The First Times

Sept 9 at Neptune: The Antlers

Sept 9 at Triple Door: Viva Voce

Sept 10 at Tractor Tavern: The Paperboys

Sept 10 at Neumos: Handsome Furs

Sept 10 at Paramount: Iron & Wine

Sept 10 at 2-Bit Saloon: Golden Blondes

Sept 10 at Chateau Ste Michelle: The B-52 and The Human League

Sept 10 at Funhouse: Eastern Grip 

Sept 10 at Neptune: We Are Augustines

Sept 10 at Triple Door: Rhett Miller

Sept 10 at Comet Tavern: Black Nite Crash

Sept 13 at Paramount: Band of Horses

Sept 13 at Sunset Tavern: AM & Shawn Lee

Sept 14 at Puallup Fair: Sammy Hagar

Sept 14 at Sunset Tavern: Amy LaVere and Mark Pickerel

Sept 14 at Neumos: Anomie Belle and Point Juncture WA

Sept 15 at Sunset Tavern: The Purrs

Sept 15 at White River: Def Leppard and Heart

Sept 15 at Neptune: Bush

Sept 15-18 at Jazz Alley: Bradford Marsalis

Sept 16 at Comet Tavern: The Redwood Plan and Summer Babes

Sept 16 at Tractor Tavern: Drew Grow & The Pastor’s Wives and Whalebones

Sept 16 at Funhouse: Ancient Warlocks and White Orange

Sept 16 at Neptune: Bourbon & Broads with Sera Cahoone, Betsy Olson and friends

Sept 16 at El Corazon: The Features

Sept 16 at Slim’s: Tripwires

Sept 16 at Feedback Lounge: Missionary Position

Sept 17 at Comet Tavern: Hobosexual and Absolute Monarchs

Sept 17 at SoDo: Joseph Giant and Black Whales

Sept 17 at Shadowland: Mark Pickerel

 

Sept 17 at Market Showbox: Blue Scholars

Sept 17 at Redhook Brewery: Devo and Psychedelic Furs

Sept 17 at El Corazon: Montrose

Sept 17 at 2-Bit Saloon: Neon Wilderness

Sept 18 at Crocodile:The Album Leaf

Sept 19 at Rendezvous: Davila 666

Sept 19-20 at Triple Door: Shawn Colvin

Sept 20 at EMP: Nevermind performed by The Fastbacks, Krist Novoselic, Vaporland, Duff McKagan’s Loaded, The Long Winters, Visqueen, Valis (former Screaming Trees), Campfire OK, Champagne Champagne, Ravenna Woods, Crypts, TacocaT and then encore performances by Young Fresh Fellows, Pigeonhed, Cobirds Unite, The Tripwires, Shelby Earl, SEACATS, Cali Giraffes, and Tom Price Desert Classic.

Sept 21 at Puyallup Fair: The Flaming Lips and Le Butcherettes

Sept 22 at Puyallup Fair: Counting Crows and Kassey Anderson

Sept 22-24 at Tractor Tavern: Shake the Shack Rockabilly Ball

Sept 22-25 at Jazz Alley: Dr. John

Sept 23 at Hells Kitchen: Witchburn

Sept 23 at Crocodile: Active Child and Chad Valley

Sept 24 at Sunset Tavern: Braids, Pepper Rabbit and Painted Palms

Sept 24 at Slim’s: Girl Trouble and Tom Price Desert Classic

Sept 24 at Paramount: Dweezil Zappa, Chick Corea, Stanley Clarke, Lenny White, Frank Gamble, Jean-Luc Ponty

Sept 24 at Crocodile: Kings Go Forth

Sept 24 at Studio Seven: Unwritten Law and Amsterdam

Sept 24 at Rendezvous: Sleep Capsule and Ancient Warlocks

Sept 24 at Columbia Theater: The Maldives and Grand Hallway

Sept 26 at Crocodile: Weekend

Sept 26-27 at Triple Door: Joseph Arthur

Sept 27 at Tractor Tavern: The Lumineers and Noah Gundersen

Sept 27 at Market Showbox: Gomez

Sept 28 at Paramount: Bright Eyes and Kurt Vile

Sept 28 at Market Showbox: Ziggy Marley

Sept 29 at Snoqualmie Casino: Dwight Yaokam

Sept 29 at Sodo Showbox: OMD

Sept 29 at Crocodile: Holy F#ck and Truckasauras

Sept 29 at Comet Tavern: Ancient Warlocks

Sept 29 at Market Showbox: Ladytron

Sept 30 at El Corazon: Supersuckers and Guns of Nevada

Sept 30 at High Dive: Satchel

Sept 30 at Crocodile: Star Slinger, Beat Connection and Mux Mool

Sept 30 at Columbia Theater: Kim Virant

Sept 30 at Hells Kitchen: The F#cking Eagles

Sept 30 at Nectar: Jonathan Tyler & The Northern Lights

Sept 30 at Paramount: Moby

Sept 30 at Tractor Tavern: Liam Finn

Oct 1 at Funhouse: Unnatural Helpers

Oct 1 at Tractor Tavern: The Young Evils, Ravenna Woods and Summer Babes

Oct 1 at Nectar: The Wandas and And And And

Oct 1 at Hells Kitchen: Fox & The Law

Oct 3 at Chop Suey: Melt Banana, Retox and Dog Shredder

Oct 4 at Crocodile: The Pains of Being Pure at Heart

Oct 4 at Crocodile: Neon Indian

Oct 4 at Crocodile: Fountains of Wayne

Oct 5 at Neptune: Girls

Oct 6 at Moore: Erasure

Oct 6 at Neptune: Washed Out

Oct 6 at Columbia Theater: Betsy Olson

Oct 7 at Funhouse: Jacuzzi Boys

Oct 7 at Columbia Theater: Ivan & Alyosha

Oct 8 at Sunset Tavern: Noddy, Charles Leo Gebhardt IV, and Grynch

Oct 8 at Tractor Tavern: Cali Giraffes, Golden Blondes, Tom Price Dessert Classic, The Cops, Joesph Giant, Kelli Schaefer, Curtains For You, Gold Leaves and Grand Hallway

Oct 8 at 2-Bit Saloon: Summer Babes, Spinning Whips and Witchburn

Oct 8 at Neumos: Yelawolf

August/September Concert Recommendations

Aug 15-17 at Jazz Alley: John Mayall

Aug 17 at Neumos: The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion

Aug 17 at Triple Door: CoBirds Unite and Sangster Family Band

Aug 18 at El Corazon: D Generation and Prima Donna

Aug 19 at WaMu Theater: Weezer and The Thermals

Aug 19 at Seattle Center: Black Mountain, My Goodness and Whalebones

Aug 18 at Tractor Tavern: Noah Gundersen

Aug 19 at Sunset Tavern: The Ettes and Watch It Sparkle

Aug 19 at Tulalip Casino: Smokey Robinson

Aug 19 at Neumos: Jello Biafra

Aug 19 at High Dive: Hobosexual and Sports

Aug 19 at MarsBar: The F-Holes

Aug 19 at Columbia Theater: Shim

Aug 19 at Crocodile: Obits

Aug 19 at Market Showbox: Cut Chemist

Aug 20 at Neumos: John Doe and Exene of X

Aug 20 at Neptune: Floater

Aug 20 at Chop Suey: Mister Heavenly

Aug 20 at Hempfest: Missionary Position, Manoogie Hi, and Lisa Theo and Kim Field

Aug 20 at Funhouse: The Riffs, Neon Nights and Prima Donna  (after party) The Dickies

Aug 20 at Moore: Vince Mira

Aug 20 at El Corazon: The Vandals and The Dickies

Aug 20-21 at Arts and Nature Festival: Moondoggies

Aug 20 at Volunteer Park: Seapony and Charles Leo Gebhardt IV

Aug 21 at Rendezvous: The Trashies

Aug 21 at El Corazon: Stiff Little Fingers

Aug 21 at Hempfest: The Accused

Aug 21 at Neumos: The Blasters and Guns of Nevada

Aug 22 at Marymoor: Decemberists

Aug 23 at Crocodile: Tapes & Tapes and Chain Gang of 1974

Aug 23 at High Dive: Boxcar Rebellion

Aug 24 at Neumos: Daniel Johnston

Aug 24 at ZooTunes: Brandi Carlile

Aug 24 at Sorrento Hotel: Mark Pickerel

Aug 25 at Neptune: Cloud Cult

Aug 25 at Neumos: State of the Artist

Aug 25 at White River: Santana and Michael Franti

Aug 26 at Funhouse: Lozen

Aug 26 at Marymoor: 311

Aug 26 at Columbia Theater: The Solvents

Aug 26 at Emerald Queen: Charlie Daniels Band

Aug 26 at Neumos: Sleepy Eyes of Death

Aug 26 at Market Showbox: Windowpane and Van Eps

Aug 26 at Tractor Tavern: Dave Alvin & The Guilty Ones

Aug 26 at Seattle Center: Pickwick, Drew Grow & The Pastors’ Wives and Ravenna Woods

Aug 27 at Comet Tavern: He Whose Ox is Gored

Aug 27 at Columbia Theater: Pearly Gate Music

Aug 27 at Darrell’s Tavern: The F-Holes, The Fuzz and Speed Mop

Aug 27 at Lo-Fi: Kinski, Lozen, Religious Girls, Nightmare Fortress and Black Nite Crash

Aug 27 at Crocodile: The Wooden Shjips

Aug 27 at EMP: Fox & the Law

Aug 27 at Triple Door: Star Anna and the Laughing Dogs

Aug 27 at Tractor Tavern: The Foghorns

Aug 27 at White River: Korn, Queensryche, Duff McKagan’s Loaded and Witchburn

Aug 27-28 at Slow Food Roots Music Festival: Kasey Anderson, Kim Field & Lisa Theo, The Moondoggies, Dave Alvin, Clinton Fearon, Zoe Muth and Star Anna

Aug 28 at Chateau Ste Michelle: Jeff Bridges

Aug 28 at Rendezvous: Ravenna Woods, Motopony and Shelby Earl

Aug 29 at Brave Horse: Shane Tutmarc

Aug 30 at Sunset Tavern: Japandroids and Bass Drum of Death

Aug 31 at Neumos: Surfer Blood

Aug 31 at Tractor Tavern: Marcy Playground and Stag

Sept 1 at Crocodile: Gold Leaves, Kevin Murphy and Joseph Giant

Sept 1 at White River: Blink 182 and My Chemical Romance

Sept 1 at Jazzbones: Marcy Playground

Sept 2 at Tractor Tavern: Maldives

Sept 2 at Triple Door: Charlie Musselwhite

Sept 2 at Columbia Theater: LisaTheo & Kim Field

Sept 2 at Blue Moon: In Cahoots

Sept 2 at Marymoor: Neon Trees, Manchester Orchestra, Joy Formidable, Naked & Famous and Portugal, The Man

Sept 2 at High Dive: Hobosexual

Sept 2-4 at Gorge: Dave Mathews Band Caravan

Sept 3 at Jazzbones: Missionary Position

Sept 3 at Funhouse: Bare Wires and Watch It Sparkle

Sept 3 at Bumbershoot: Beat Connection, Kris Orlowski, Little Dragon, Trombone Shorty, Craft Spells, Shelby Earl, Pickwick, Yuni in Taxco, Witchburn, Brite Futures, Champagne Champagne, Red Fang, The Presidents of the United States of America, Shabazz Palaces, Vetiver, Starf#cker and Minus the Bear.

Sept 4 at Bumbershoot: Kasey Anderson, Davila 666, The Lonely Forest, Whalebones, Mad Rad, Massy Ferguson, The Jim Jones Revue, Broken Social Scene, AgesandAges, Tennis, Das Racist, Warpaint, Tycho, Sol, Butthole Surfers, Leon Russell, Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Toro y Moi and The Kills.

Sept 4 at Triple Door: Brandi Carlile

Sept 5 at Bumbershoot: Motopony, Curtains For You, My Goodness, Head Like a Kite, Grand Hallway, Dennis Coffee, YACHT, Dom, Lemolo, LAKE, Sharon Van Etten, Ravenna Woods, Fitz and the Tantrums, Phantogram, Truckasauras, Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside, The Reverend Horton Heat, Hall & Oates and Grant Lee Buffalo.

Sept 6-7 at Paramount: Fleet Foxes

Sept 8 at Studio Seven: Amsterdam

Sept 8 at Neptune: Music of Patsy Cline with Star Anna, Kim Virant, Victoria Wilmer-Contreas Chris Friel, Sande Tutmarc, William Stover and Rebecca Young

Sept 8 at Crocodile:The Vaccines

Sept 9 at Sunset Tavern: Charles Leo Gebhardt IV

Sept 9 at Tractor Tavern: The Almond Butters and The First Times

Sept 9 at Neptune: The Antlers

Sept 9 at Triple Door: Viva Voce

Sept 10 at Tractor Tavern: The Paperboys

Sept 10 at Neumos: Handsome Furs

Sept 10 at Paramount: Iron & Wine

Sept 10 at Chateu Ste Michelle: The B-52 and The Human League

Sept 10 at Funhouse: Eastern Grip and Mopper

Sept 10 at Neptune: We Are Augustines

Sept 10 at Triple Door: Rhett Miller

Sept 10 at Comet Tavern: Black Nite Crash

Sept 13 at Paramount: Band of Horses

Sept 13 at Sunset Tavern: AM & Shawn Lee

Sept 14 at Puallup Fair: Sammy Hagar

Sept 14 at Sunset Tavern: Amy LaVere

Sept 15 at Sunset Tavern The Purrs

Sept 15 at White River: Def Leppard and Heart

Sept 15 at Hell’s Kitchen: Ancient Warlocks and White Orange

Sept 15 at Neptune: Bush

Sept 15-18 at Jazz Alley: Bradford Marsalis

Sept 16 at Tractor Tavern: Drew Grow & The Pastor’s Wives and Whalebones

Sept 16 at 2-Bit Saloon: Ancient Warlocks and White Orange

Sept 16 at Neptune: Bourbon & Broads with Sera Cahoone, Betsy Olson and friends

Sept 16 at El Corazon: The Features

Sept 17 at Comet Tavern: Hobosexual and Absolute Monarchs

Sept 17 at Market Showbox: Blue Scholars

Sept 17 at El Corazon: Montrose

Sept 17 at 2-Bit Saloon: Neon Wilderness

August Concert Recommentations

July 31 at Crocodile: Iceage, Cult of Youth and Grave Babies

July 31 at Market Showbox: Queens of the Stone Age

Aug 3 at Tractor Tavern: Those Darlins and Motopony

Aug 4 at Funhouse: TacocaT

Aug 4 at Chop Suey: TacocaT

Aug 4 at Neumos: Torche and Helms Alee

Aug 4 at Market Showbox: Jesse Sykes & The Sweet Hereafter

Aug 4 at Snoqualmie Casino: Beach Boys

Aug 5 at Crocodile: Future Islands

Aug 5 at Tulalip Casino: George Thorogood

Aug 5 at Seattle Center: The Maldives, Hey Marseilles and Black Whales

Aug 5 at Columbia Theater: Pickwick

Aug 5 at Funhouse: The Trashies

Aug 5 at 2 Bit Saloon: The F-Holes

Aug 5-6 at Gorge: Phish

Aug 6 at WaMu Theater: Slayer and Rob Zombie

Aug 6 at El Corazon: Lizzy Borden

Aug 6 at Funhouse: Coconut Coolouts

Aug 6 at Seattle Center: Fool’s Gold, Capsula, Virgin Islands and Mad Rad

Aug 6 at High Dive: The Golden Blondes

Aug 6 at Snoqualmie Casino: Dave Mason, Mark Farner, Felix Cavaliere, Rick Derringer and Gary Wright

Aug 7 at Snoqualmie Casino: Blues Traveler

Aug 9 at Crocodile: Wye Oak, Grand Hallway and Say Hi

Aug 9 at Market Showbox: Eels and The Submarines

Aug 10 at Sodo Showbox: Arctic Monkeys and The Vaccines

Aug 10 at Union Square: Pearl Django w/Greta Matassa

Aug 10 at University Village: Vicci Martinez

Aug 10 at ZooTunes: k.d. lang

Aug 11 at Neumos: The F#cking Eagles

Aug 11 at Triple Door: Jimmie Vaughan

Aug 11 at Tulalip: Pat Benetar

Aug 12 at Seattle Center: Seapony

Aug 12 at Doe Bay: Damien Jurado, Shelby Earl, The Maldives, Ravenna Woods, Champagne Champagne, Lemolo, and Tea Cozies

Aug 12 at Taste of Edmonds: Star Anna and the Laughing Dogs, The Smithereens, NW Rivals and The Halyards

Aug 12 at MarsBar: In Cahoots

Aug 12 at Triple Door: Left Hand Smoke

Aug 12 at Tractor Tavern: Marshall Crenshaw and Bottle Rockets

Aug 12 at Paramount: Adele and Wanda Jackson

Aug 12 at Chateau Ste Michelle: Peter Frampton

Aug12 at Tacoma Dome: Motely Crue, Poison and New York Dolls

Aug 13 at Gorge: Warped Tour

Aug 13 at Doe Bay: Cobirds Unite, Sallie Ford & the Sound Outside, John Vanderslice, Kelli Schaefer, Campfire OK, The Builders and the Butcher, Pickwick, Head & the Heart and Sera Cahoone

Aug 13 at Darrell’s Tavern: Ryan Purcell

Aug 13 at Tractor Tavern: White Trash Whiplash

Aug 13 at EMP: Low-Fi

Aug 13 at 2-Bit Saloon: Ancient Warlocks

Aug 13 at Festival of the River: Little Feat, English Beat and Gin Blossoms

Aug 13 at Sunset Tavern: The Tom Price Desert Classic and Sugar Sugar Sugar

Aug 13 at High Dive: The Shining Skulls and Low-Fi

Aug 13 at Vera Project: Ganglians

Aug 14 at KeyArena: Sade and John Legend

Aug 14 at ZooTunes: The Go-Gos

Aug 15-17 at Jazz Alley: John Mayall

Aug 17 at Neumos: The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion

Aug 17 at Triple Door: CoBirds Unite and Sangster Family Band

Aug 18 at El Corazon: D Generation and Prima Donna

Aug 19 at WaMu Theater: Weezer and The Thermals

Aug 19 at Seattle Center: Black Mountain, My Goodness and Whalebones

Aug 19 at Sunset Tavern: The Ettes and Watch It Sparkle

Aug 19 at Tulalip Casino: Smokey Robinson

Aug 19 at Neumos: Jello Biafra

Aug 19 at High Dive: Hobosexual and SPORTS

Aug 19 at MarsBar: The F-Holes

Aug 19 at Columbia Theater: Shim

Aug 19 at Skylark Cafe: People Eating People

Aug 19 at Crocodile: Obits

Aug 19 at Market Showbox: Cut Chemist

Aug 20 at Neumos: John Doe and Exene of X

Aug 20 at Neptune: Floater

Aug 20 at Chop Suey: Mister Heavenly

Aug 20 at Hempfest: Missionary Position, Manoogie Hi, and Lisa Theo and Kim Field

Aug 20 at Comet Tavern: Paul Collins Beat

Aug 20 at Funhouse: The Riffs, Neon Nights and Prima Donna

Aug 20 at Moore: Vince Mira

Aug 20 at El Corazon: The Vandals and The Dickies

Aug 21 at Skylark Cafe: The F-Holes

Aug 21 at Rendezvous: The Trashies

Aug 21 at El Corazon: Stiff Little Fingers

Aug 21 at Hempfest: The Accused

Aug 21 at Neumos: The Blasters and Guns of Nevada

Aug 22 at Marymoor: Decemberists

Aug 23 at Crocodile: Tapes & Tapes

Aug 23 at High Dive: Boxcar Rebellion

Aug 24 at Neumos: Daniel Johnston

Aug 24 at ZooTunes: Brandi Carlile

Aug 25 at Neptune: Cloud Cult

Aug 25 at Neumos: State of the Artist

Aug 25 at White River: Santana and Michael Franti

Aug 26 at Funhouse: Lozen

Aug 26 at Marymoor: 311

Aug 26 at Columbia Theater: The Solvents

Aug 26 at Emerald Queen: Charlie Daniels Band

Aug 26 at Neumos: Sleepy Eyes of Death

Aug 26 at Market Showbox: Windowpane and Van Eps

Aug 26 at Tractor Tavern: Dave Alvin & The Guilty Ones

Aug 26 at Seattle Center: Pickwick, Drew Grow & The Pastors’ Wives and Ravenna Woods

Aug 27 at Comet Tavern: He Whose Ox is Gored

Aug 27 at Columbia Theater: Pearly Gate Music

Aug 27 at Darrell’s Tavern: The F-Holes, The Fuzz and Speed Mop

Aug 27 at Crocodile: The Wooden Shjips

Aug 27 at EMP: Fox & the Law

Aug 27 at Triple Door: Star Anna and the Laughing Dogs

Aug 27 at Tractor Tavern: The Foghorns

Aug 27 at White River: Korn, Queensryche, Duff McKagan’s Loaded and Witchburn

Aug 27-28 at Slow Food Roots Music Festival: Kasey Anderson, Kim Field & Lisa Theo, The Moondoggies, Dave Alvin, Clinton Fearon, Zoe Muth and Star Anna

Aug 28 at Chateau Ste Michelle: Jeff Bridges

Aug 28 at Rendezvous: Ravenna Woods, Motopony and Shelby Earl

Aug 30 at Sunset Tavern: Japandroids and Bass Drum of Death

Aug 31 at Neumos: Surfer Blood

Aug 31 at Tractor Tavern: Marcy Playground and Stag

Sept 1 at Crocodile: Gold Leaves, Kevin Murphy and Joseph Giant

Sept 1 at White River: Blink 182 and My Chemical Romance

Sept 1 at Jazzbones: Marcy Playground

Sept 2 at Tractor Tavern: Maldives

Sept 2 at Triple Door: Charlie Musselwhite

Sept 2 at Columbia Theater: LisaTheo & Kim Field

Sept 2 at Blue Moon: In Cahoots

Sept 2 at Marymoor: Neon Trees, Manchester Orchestra, Joy Formidable, Naked & Famous and Portugal, The Man

Sept 2 at High Dive: Hobosexual

Sept 2-4 at Gorge: Dave Mathews Band Caravan

Sept 3 at Jazzbones: Missionary Position

Sept 3 at Bumbershoot: Beat Connection, Kris Orlowski, Shelby Earl, Pickwick, Yuni in Taxco, Witchburn, Brite Futures, Champagne Champagne, Red Fang, The Presidents of the United States of America, Shabazz Palaces, Vetiver, Starf#cker and Minus the Bear.

Sept 4 at Bumbershoot: Kasey Anderson, Davila 666, The Lonely Forest, Whalebones, Mad Rad, Massy Ferguson, Broken Social Scene, Ages and Ages, Tennis, Das Racist, Warpaint, Tycho, Butthole Surfers, Leon Russell, Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Toro y Moi and The Kills.

Sept 4 at Triple Door: Brandi Carlile

Sept 5 at Bumbershoot: Motopony, Curtains For You, My Goodness, Head Like a Kite, Grand Hallway, Dennis Coffee, YACHT, Dom, Lemolo, LAKE, Sharon Van Etten, Ravenna Woods, Fitz and the Tantrums, Phantogram, Trauckasauras, Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside, The Reverend Horton Heat, Hall & Oates and Grant Lee Buffalo.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 5,033 other followers

%d bloggers like this: