February and March Concert Recommendations

Feb 19 at Backstage: Anvil

Feb 19 at Neumos: The Budos Band

Feb 19 at Studio Seven: Michael Schenker

Feb 19 at Chop Suey: The Fresh and Onlys

Feb 21 at Tractor: Veronica Falls, Bleached with Seapony

Feb 21 at ShoWare: Megadeth with Motorhead

Feb 22 at Tractor: Chuck Prophet and The Mission Express with Red Jacket Mine

Feb 23 at Crocodile: Quasi, Unnatural Helpers with Constant Lovers

Feb 23 at Neumos: Curtains For You, The Pica Beats with Tomten

Feb 24 at Highway 99: Lee Oskar

Feb 24 at Sunset: Howlin Rain with Whalebones

Feb 24 at Crocodile: Craig Finn

Feb 24 at Comet: Night Beats

Feb 24 at Showbox Market: Sleigh Bells

Feb 24 at Columbia Theater: Daniel G Harmann & The Trouble Starts

Feb 24 at Slims: Lights From Space

Feb 24 at Hard Rock: Hard Rock Rising (Round 1)

Feb 24 at Skylark: The Torn ACLs with Cristina Bautista

Feb 25 at Highline: Low Hums

Feb 25 at Comet: Grave Babies

Feb 25 at Triple Door: Massy Ferguson

Feb 25 at El Corazon: The Jealous Sound

Feb 25 at Jazzbones: Star Anna with Perry Acker

Feb 25 at Neptune: The Darkness

Feb 25 at Sunset: White Orange with Hobosexual

Feb 26 at Columbia Theater: Pearly Gate Music

Feb 28 at Neumos: Atlas Sound

Feb 28 at Crocodile: Elliott Brood with The Pack A.D.

Feb 28 at Triple Door: Shelby Earl’s birthday party

March 1 at Tractor: Miniature Tigers with The Chain Gang of 1974

March 1 at High Dive: The Bourbonites

March 1 at Rendezvous: NoBunny with Tacocat

March 1-3 at Columbia Theater: Cold War Kids

March 1-4 at Jazz Alley: Big Bad Voodoo Daddy

March 2 at Neumos: Grynch

March 2 at Sunset: The Horde and the Harem, Western Haunts with Fox and the Law

March 2 at Mix: F-Holes

March 2 at Funhouse: Peter Case & Paul Collins

March 3 at Rendezvous: Le Sera

March 3 at Sunset: Pollens with Katie Kate

March 3 at Highway 99: Too Slim and the Taildraggers

March 3 at Jazzbones: Missionary Position with Hot Bodies in Motion

March 3 at El Corazon: The Spittin’ Cobras, Witchburn with Ancient Warlocks

March 3 at Studio Seven: Atomic Outlaws

March 3 at Neptune: The Lonely Forest with Seattle Rock Orchestra with Black Whales

March 3 at High Dive: Panama Gold

March 3 at EMP: Sound Off Finals

March 4 at El Corazon: The Van Eps

March 4 at Jazzbones: Vicci Martinez

March 4 at Showbox Market: Andrew W.K.

March 5 at Sunset: Yukon Blonde

March 6 at Comet: Animals in Cars

March 6 at Sunset: Crocodiles with Bleeding Rainbow

March 6 at Crocodile: Cloud Nothings with Mr Dream

March 7 at Tractor: Kasey Anderson, Lindsay Fuller, Jeff Fielder, Kevin Murphy, Ian Moore, Star Anna & Justin Davis

March 8 at Highline: Ancient Warlocks

March 8 at Crocodile: Brite Futures with Say Hi

March 8-9 at Triple Door: LeRoy Bell

March 9 at Jazzbones: Too Slim and the Taildraggers

March 9 at Josephine: Grenades

March 9 at Crocodile: Memoryhouse with Seapony

March 9 at Neumos: Fresh Espresso

March 10 at Funhouse: Strong Killings with Blood Orange Paradise

March 10 at Vera Project: Islands

March 11 at Funhouse: Third & Battery

March 13 at Paramount: Flogging Molly with Sean Wheeler & Zander Schoss

March 15 at Blue Moon: Hobosexual

March 16 at Crocodile: Head Like a Kite

March 17 at Columbia Theater: Vetiver with Gold Leaves

March 17 at Crocodile: Vendetta Red

March 17 at Blue Moon: Summer Babes with The Torn ACLs

March 17 at Tractor: The Paperboys

March 17 at Showbox Market: George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic

March 18 at High Dive: The Knux

March 19-20 at Neptune: Magnetic Fields

March 20 at KeyArena: Lady Antebellum

March 20 at Showbox Market: Drive-By Truckers

March 21 at Neptune: Little Feat

March 21 at Tractor: Mudhoney

March 22 at Funhouse: Tom Price Desert Classic

March 22 at ShoWare: Kelly Clarkson

March 22-25 at Jazz Alley: En Vogue

March 23 at Crocodile: Hunx and His Punx, Grave Babies with Tacocat

March 23 at Showbox Market: Kaiser Chiefs

March 23 at Funhouse: Ancient Warlocks with White Orange

March 23 at Hard Rock: Hard Rock Rising Finals

March 23 at Neumos: The Robert Glasper Experiement with Fly Moon Royalty

March 23 at Mix: The Piniellas

March 23 at Showbox Sodo: Galactic

March 23 at Sunset: Black Nite Crash with Watch It Sparkle

March 24 at Neptune: Nada Surf

March 24 at Jazzbones: Blue Scholars

March 24 at Sunset: Mr. Gnome with The Redwood Plan

March 24 at Crocodile: White Rabbits

March 24 at Showbox Market: of Montreal with Deerhoof

March 24 at Tractor: Star Anna with Kim Virant

March 25 at Neptune: Sharon Van Etten

March 27 at Sunset: Unicycle Loves You

March 28 at Showbox Market: The Ting Tings

March 29 at Snoqualmie: Paul Rodgers

March 29-30 at Showbox Market: Dark Star Orchestra

March 29-31 at Benaroya: Count Basie Orchestra

March 30 at Snoqualmie: Glady Knight

March 30 at Sunset: Hounds of the Wild Hunt

March 29 at Neumos: THEESatisfaction

March 30 at Highway 99: Lee Oskar & Friends

March 31 at Neumos: The Lumineers

March 31 at Backstage: Great White

March 31 at Funhouse: Boats!, Local Dudes with The Piniellas

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.