April/May Concert Recommendations

April 14 at The Crocodile: Floater, Ghost Town Riot with Black Nite Crash

April 14 at High Dive: Ben Union

April 14 at Lucid: Ayron Jones and The Way

April 14 at Sunset Ballard: Chris Friel Orchestra with Jackrabbit

April 16 at The Crocodile: Porcelain Raft

April 17 at Easy Street (QA): Absolute Monarchs

April 17 at Tractor Tavern: Acid Mothers Temple

April 18 at Rendezvous: Screaming Females

April 18 at Comet Tavern: Pontiak

April 18 at Triple Door: The Moondoggies

April 19 at ShoWare: Rise Against

April 20 at The Crocodile: Our Lady Peace with The Pack A.D.

April 20 at Neumos: Wanda Jackson, The Dusty 45s with Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside

April 20 at Barboza: Horse Feathers

April 20 at Neptune: Real Estate

April 21 at Rendezvous: Seapony

April 21 at Columbia Theater: Shenandoah Davis with Kelli Schaefer

April 21 at Easy Street (QA): Brad

April 21 at Easy Street (WS): Reignwolf with Young Evils

April 21 at Lucid: Ayron Jones & The Way

April 21 at Hard Rock (2 pm): Ayron Jones and The Way

April 21 at Barboza: Caveman

April 21 at The Mix: Local Dudes

April 22 at Snoqualmie: Berlin with Patty Smyth (Scandal)

April 22 at The Crocodile: K. Flay with Katie Kate

April 23 at The Crocodile: School of Seven Bells

April 24 at Neumos: Tanlines

April 24 at Showbox Sodo: The Naked And Famous

April 25 at  Neumos: Frankie Rose

April 25 at KeyArena: Coldplay

April 26 at Rendezvous: Charles Leo Gebhardt

April 26 at Highline: Sandrider, Dog Shredder with Brokaw

April 26 at Funhouse: The Burns with Spinning Whips

April 26 at Paramount: M83

April 26 at The Crocodile: Tennis

April 27 at Darrells Tavern: Ancient Warlocks

April 27 at Showbox Market: Brad

April 27 at Funhouse: The F-Holes

April 27 at Hells Kitchen: Zeke, The Lemons with Redneck Girlfriend

April 27 at Neumos: Neon Indian with Lemonade

April 27 at Columbia Theater: Hotels, Noddy with Sports

April 28 at Sunset Ballard: Roy Loney and the Longshots with Young Fresh Fellows and The Mighty Squirrels

April 28 at Slims Last Chance: NW Rivals with The F-Holes

April 28 at High Dive: White Trash Whiplash

April 28 at Lo-Fi: Truckasauras

April 28 at Vera Project: Kung Foo Grip

April 28 at El Corazon: Zeke, The Lemons with Redneck Girlfriend

April 28 at Nectar: Radiation City

April 30 at El Corazon: Overkill

May 1 at Paramount: Snow Patrol

May 2 at Neptune: Washed Out with Memoryhouse

May 2 at Barboza: Yuni in Taxco with Feral Children

May 2 at Triple Door: Kasey Anderson & The Honkies

May 4 at Blue Moon: Thee Emergency with Bad Love Sessions

May 4 at Funhouse: Grave Babies, Posse, Haunted Horeses with Wimps

May 4 at Neumos: Delta Spirit

May 4 at Columbia Theater: Colin Stetson

May 5 at Chop Suey: Ty Segall, White Fence with Tea Cozies

May 5 at Showbox Market: Windowpane with Van Eps

May 5 at Barboza: Lotus Plaza

May 5 at Sunset Ballard: Brokaw

May 5 at Funhouse: Grave Babies, Posse with Wimps

May 5 at Tacoma Dome: Van Halen with Kool & The Gang

May 5 at Tractor Tavern: Mark Pickerel, Kaylee Cole & Kevin Large, Bryan John Appleby, Lucky Lawrence, Roy Kay, Kim Field & Lisa Theobold

May 6 at Barboza: Gauntlet Hair

May 7 at Neumos: Father John Misty

May 8 at Showbox Market: Yann Tiersen

May 8 at KeyArena: The Black Keys with Arctic Monkeys

May 8 at Neumos: Black Moth Super Rainbow

May 9 at Neumos: The Drums

May 10 at Neumos: Beach Fossils with Seapony

May 10 at Barboza: Unnatural Helpers

May 10 at El Corazon: Amsterdam

May 10 at Showbox Sodo: Mace

May 10 at El Corazon: The Dead Milkmen

May 11 at Crocodile: The Boxer Rebellion

May 11-12 at Tractor Tavern: The Maldives with The Moondoggies

May 11 at High Dive: Spanish For 100 with The Purrs

May 11 at Comet Tavern: Black Elk, Akimbo with Dog Shredder

May 11 at Triple Door: The Paperboys

May 11 at Showbox Market: The Weeknd

May 12 at Lucid: Ayron Jones and The Way

May 12 at Showbox Market: The Weeknd

May 12 at Neumos: Delta Spirit

May 13 at Paramount: Death Cab For Cutie

May 13 at Snoqualmie: The Tubes

May 13 at Funhouse: Love and a .38 with Local Dudes

May 14 at Tacoma Dome: Rammstein

May 14 at Funhouse: Antique Scream

May 17 at Crocodile: The Grizzled Mighty

May 17 at Sunset Tavern: Ramona Falls

May 18 at Crocodile: Margot & The Nuclear So & Sos

May 18 at Neumos: Ravenna Woods

May 18 at Columbia City: Motopony

May 18 at Chop Suey: Kung Foo Grip

May 18 at Funhouse: The Fucking Eagles with The Basements

May 18 at Blue Moon: In Cahoots

May 18 at Jazz Bones: Ben Union

May 18 at Hells Kitchen: Reverend Horton Heat

May 18 at Triple Door: Uncle Bonsai

May 18 at Hard Rock: Guns of Nevada

May 18 at Funhouse: The Fucking Eagles

May 18 at Lo-Fi: Love Battery with Summer Babes

May 18 at Barboza: Deadkill with Grenades

May 18 at Skylark: Buildings on the Moon

May 19 at Neptune: Lindsey Buckingham

May 19 at Triple Door: Lee Oskar

May 19 at Barboza: Massy Ferguson

May 20 at Triple Door: Loudon Wainwright III with Shelby Earl

May 22 at Neptune: Best Coast with Jeff The Brotherhood

May 23 at El Corazon: Retox with Brokaw

May 23 at Showbox Market: Flight To Mars

May 23-24 at Triple Door: BoDeans

May 24 at KeyArena: Roger Waters

May 25 at Columbia Theater: Ryan Purcell & the Last Round with Jackrabbit

May 25 at Crocodile: Fox and The Law

May 25-27 at Neumos: Rainfest

May 27 at Crocodile: Birds & Batteries with Shenandoah Davis

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.