March/April Concert Recommendations

March 13 at High Dive: Red Jacket Mine

March 15 at Moore: Devo

March 15 – 16 at SoDo Showbox: Girl Talk

March 16 at Market Showbox: Tres Mts. and My Goodness

March 16 at Tractor Tavern: Shane Tutmarc & The Traveling Mercies

March 16 at Triple Door: Grand Hallway

March 17 at Skylark Cafe: Criss Crass

March 17 at Columbia City Theater: The Spinning Whips

March 18 at Neumos: The Residents

March 18 at Crocodile: War On Drugs and Yuni In Taxco

March 19 at Neumos: Floater

March 20 at Sunset Tavern: Wesafari

March 23 at Nectar: Gold Panda

March 23 at SoDo Showbox: Three Days Grace

March 23 at Funhouse: Idle Times

March 24 at Chop Suey: The Intelligence

March 24 at Funhouse: Sugar Sugar Sugar and Thee Emergency

March 24 at High Dive: More Than Lester

March 24 at Neumos: Akron/Family

March 24 – 27 at Jazz Alley: Tower of Power

March 25 at 2 Bit Saloon: Neon Wilderness

March 25 at Jazzbones: Curtis Salgado

March 25 at Hard Rock: Guns of Nevada

March 25 at Tractor Tavern: BOAT

March 25 at Market Showbox: Galactic

March 26 at 2 Bit Saloon: Spittin’ Cobras

March 26 at Comet Tavern: Heiress and He Whose Ox is Gored

March 26 at Sunset Tavern: The Golden Blondes and Hounds of the Wild Hunt

March 26 at Crocodile: Telekinesis

March 26 at Rendezvous: Star Anna and the Laughing Dogs

March 26 at Hard Rock Cafe: Left Hand Smoke

March 27 at Crocodile: Toro y Moi and Cloud Nothings

March 27 at Funhouse: Boogie Monster

March 27 at El Corazón: Wild Orchid Children

March 28 at Chop Suey: Acid Mothers Temple

March 29 at Crocodile: Red Jacket Mine

March 30 at Crocodile: Miniature Tigers and Pepper Rabbit

March 31 at Chop Suey: Shotty

March 31 at Crocodile: Say Hi

March 31 at Funhouse: Davila 666

March 31 at Neumos: Rocky Votolato

April 1 at Sodo Showbox: Pete Yorn

April 1 at  2-Bit Saloon: Hobosexual

April 1 at Skylark: The Little Penguins

April 1 at El Corazón: Helmet with Witchburn aftershow party

April 1 at Rendezvous: The Femurs

April 1 at Funhouse: Basemint and The Fucking Eagles

April 1 at Neumos: Viper Creek Club as Viperlust and Truckasauras

April 2 at Comet Tavern: The Cute Lepers

April 2 at Sunset Tavern: Whalebones and Joseph Giant

April 2 at Neumos: British Sea Power

April 2 at Vera Project: Manooghi Hi

April 3 at Sodo Showbox: My Chemical Romance

April 4 at Neumos: Dodos

April 4 at Funhouse: Dom

April 4 at High Dive: Seapony

April 6 at Market Showbox: The English Beat

April 6 at Triple Door: Henry Rollins (spoken word)

April 7 at Market Showbox: Ice Cube

April 7 at Neumos: Ravenna Woods

April 7 at Crocodile: Thee Satisfaction and Helladope

April 8 at Market Showbox: Flight to Mars UFO tribute with Lazy Susan (reunion) and acoustic set w/Mike McCready and Brad Sinsel

April 8 at High Dive: Kung Foo Grip

April 8 at Blue Moon: The Foghorns

April 8 at Rendezvous: My Goodness and Whalebones

April 8 at Sunset Tavern: The Tripwires and The Fucking Eagles

April 8 at Vera Project: Brite Futures

April 8 at Tractor Tavern: Jesse Skyke and the Sweet Hereafter

April 8 at 2-Bit Saloon: Tax and Leisure

April 8-10 at Jazz Alley: Stanley Clarke

April 9 at High Dive: Motopony

April 9 at Jazz Bones: Randy Hansen

April 9 at Blue Moon: The Spinning Whips

April 9 at Motorclub: Thee Emergency

April 10 at Vera Project: Titus Andronicus

April 10 at Tractor Tavern: The Rural Alberta Advantage and Lord Huron

April 10 at Conor Byrne: Damien Jurado

April 11 at Crocodile: Cults

April 12 at Market Showbox: Foals Freelance Whales and The Naked and Famous

April 12 at Crocodile: The Joy Formidable and The Lonely Forest

April 12 at Market Showbox: Two Door Cinema Club and Telekinesis

April 12 at Sodo Showbox: Cut Copy and Holy Ghost!

April 12 at WaMu: Rise Against and Bad Religion

April 12 at McCaw Hall: John Mellencamp

April 12 at Tractor Tavern: The Submarines

April 13 at Neumos: Wire

April 12 at Tractor Tavern: The Submarines

April 14 at Neumos: Trentemoller

April 14 at Rendezvous: Fox and the Law and Ambulance

April 14 at Paramount: Deftones and Dillinger Escape Plan

April 15 at Blue Moon: Joseph Giant

April 15 at WaMu: Paul Simon

April 15 at Neumos: The Maldives

April 15 – 16 at Emerald Queen: Pat Benatar

April 16 at Vera Project: Wild Orchid Children

April 16 at Neumos: Fences

April 16 at Studio Seven: Van Eps

April 16 at Funhouse: The Pleasure Kills

April 16 at Motorclub: Eagertones 20 year reunion

April 16 at Market Showbox: Ani DiFranco

April 16 at Triple Door: The Paperboys

April 16 at Comet Tavern: The Redwood Plan and Sex with Strangers

April 16 at Paramount: Bryan Adams

April 18 at Sodo Showbox: All Time Low and Yellowcard

April19 at Sunset Tavern: Maserati and Sleepy Eyes of Death

April 20 at Paramount: Robert Plant

April 21 at Snoqualmie Casino: Jerry Lee Lewis

April 21 at Comet Tavern: Daniel G. Harmann & The Trouble Starts

April 22 at Crocodile: Pains of Being Pure at Heart and Seapony

April 22 at Neumos: Tame Impala and Yuck

April 22 at Market Showbox: Tokyo Police Club

April 22 at High Dive: Shim Hounds of the Wild Hunt and Hobosexual

April 23 at Columbia Theater : Zoe Muth & the Lost High Rollers

April 23 at KeyArena: Rod Stewart and Stevie Nicks

April 23 at Tractor Tavern: Bomba Estereo

April 23 at Vera Project: Starf#cker and Champagne Champagne

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.