June/July Concert Recommendations

June 15 at 2-Bit Saloon: F-Holes with Local Dudes

June 15 at Showbox Market: Vicci Martinez

June 15 at Rendezvous: Grave Babies

June 15 at Funhouse: Summer Babes with Can You Imagine?

June 15 at Lucid: Ayron Jones and The Way

June 15 at The Mix: Carla Torgerson

June 15 at Barboza: Wussy, Tea Cozies with The Purrs

June 15 at Triple Door: Geoff Tate

June 16 at Darrell’s Tavern: Boxcar Rebellion

June 16 at Showbox Market: Sol

June 16 at Fremont Abbey: The Local Strangers with Le Wrens

June 16 at Neumos: My Goodness with The Young Evils

June 16 at Sunset Ballard: Lozen

June 16 at Chateau Ste Michelle: John Fogerty

June 16 at Triple Door: Ayron Jones and the Way

June 16 at Slims Last Chance: Redneck Girlfriend

June 16 at Studio Seven: L.A. Guns

June 17 at High Dive: The Young Evils with Red Jacket Mine

June 17 at Neptune: Collective Soul

June 17 at Nectar: Manooghi Hi

June 17 at Triple Door: The Music of Levon Helm 

June 17 at Jazzbones: Vicci Martinez

June 17 at Showbox Market: The Dandy Warhols

June 18 at Showbox Market: The Temper Trap with Crocodiles

June 16 at Sunset Ballard: Ezra Furman

June 21 at Crocodile: 2:54

June 21-24 at Jazz Alley: Jack Bruce, Vernon Reid, John Medeski & Cindy Blackman-Santana

June 22 at Barboza: The Men with Kinski

June 22 at Crocodile: Rhett Miller

June 22 at Funhouse: Brokaw

June 22 at Nectar Lounge: Polecat

June 22 at Highway 99: Duffy Bishop

June 22 at Columbia Theater: The F@cking Eagles

June 22 at Showbox Market: Jonathan Coulton with John Roderick

June 23 at Tacoma Dome: Nickelback, Bush with Seether

June 23 at Bogart’s: Whitetrash Whiplash

June 23 at Rat and Raven: Strong Killings

June 23 at Crocodile: Head Like A Kite

June 23 at Darrell’s Tavern: Empire of Sleep

June 23 at Rendezvous: Yuni In Taxco

June 23 at Skylark Cafe: F-Holes

June 23 at Bogarts: Whitetrash Whiplash

June 23 at Funhouse: Unnatural Helpers with K-Holes

June 23 Seattle Rock n Roll Marathon

June 24 at Skylark Cafe: Jeff Campbell

June 24 at Crocodile: Ben Harper

June 24 at Neumos: Russian Circles with Sandrider

June 26 at WaMu: Foster The People

June 27 at Sunset Tavern: Strong Killings

June 28 at High Dive: Pine and Battery

June 28 at Barboza: Truckasauras

June 28 at Sunset Tavern: Bass Drum of Death with The Grizzled Mighty

June 28-29 at Tractor Tavern: Mates of States

June 28-July 1 at Jazz Alley: Diane Schuur

June 29 at Crocodile: Velella Velella

June 29 at Highway 99: Lee Oskar

June 29 at Funhouse: Alcohol Funnycar with The Burns

June 29 at Rat and Raven: Spinning WhipsMystery Ship with Panama Gold

June 29 at High Dive: Ayron Jones & The Way

June 29 at Columbia Theater: Lemolo

June 30 at Columbia Theater: Lemolo with Radiation City

June 30 at Studio Seven: Mace

June 30 at Rat and Raven: Hobosexual

June 30 at Snoqualmie: Meat Loaf

July 1 at Funhouse: In Cahoots

July 2 at Neptune: Preservation Hall Jazz Band

July 3 at White River: Slipknot, Slayer, Motorhead with Anthrax

July 3 at Woodland Park: k.d. lang

July 3 at Funhouse: Love Battery

July 3 at Snoqualmie Casino: Joan Jett

July 5 at Skylark Cafe: In Cahoots

July 5 at Sunset Tavern: Kasey Anderson

July 5 at Tractor Tavern: The Torn ACLs

July 6 at Chop Suey: Quintron & Miss Pussycat

July 6 at Funhouse: Antique Scream

July 6 at Chateau Ste Michelle: Donald Fagan, Michael McDonald and Boz Scaggs

July 6 at High Dive: Ancient Warlocks with The Tom Price Desert Classic

July 6 at Columbia Theater: Bryan John Appleby

July 6 at Nectar: Ben Union

July 6 at Neumos: Lower Dens

July 6 at Showbox Market: Justin Townes Earle

July 6-7 at Barboza: The Moondoggies

July 7 at El Corazon: Malfunksun with Witchburn

July 7 at Chateau Ste Michelle: Steve Miller Band

July 7 at Funhouse: Zeke

July 7 at Slims Last Chance: Thee Sgt Major

July 7 at Tulalip Casino: Boyz II Men, En Vogue with Sal N Pepa

July 7 at Neumos: Motopony

July 7 at Lo-Fi: Black Nite Crash

July 8 at Crocodile: The Gaslight Anthem

July 9 at Funhouse: The Mallard with Wimps

July 10 at Easy Street QA: The Young Evils

July 10 at Tractor Tavern: Roaming Herds of Buffalo

July 11 at Crocodile: Elephant Rider

July 13 at BarbozaThe Young Evils

July 13 at Chop Suey: The Spits

July 13 at Skylark Cafe: The Chasers with Local Dudes

July 13 at Crocodile: Campfire OK

July 13 at Tractor Tavern: Black Whales with Posse

July 14 at Neptune: Ray Davies

July 14 at Sunset Tavern: Daniel G. Harmann with Spanish for 100

July 15 at Snoqualmie: Bachman and Turner 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.