February/March Concert Recommendations

Feb 12 at Neumos: Sebadoh and Quasi

Feb 12 at Crocodile: The Radio Dept

Feb 12 at Moore: Cake

Feb 12 at Comet Tavern: The Spinning Whips

Feb 12 at Hard Rock Cafe: Massy Ferguson

Feb 12 at Tractor Tavern: Cotton Jones

Feb 12 – 13 at Emerald Queen Casino: Smokey Robinson

Feb 16 at Showbox at the Market: Gang of Four

Feb 17 at Crocodile: Smith Westerns

Feb 17 at Neumos: shabazz palaces and Thee Satisfaction

Feb 17 at Showbox at the Market: Yo La Tengo and The Corin Tucker Band

Feb 18 at Neumos: Ryan Bingham & The Dead Horses

Feb 18 at Columbia City Theater: Yuni in Taxco, Feral Children and DJ Marco Collins

Feb 18 at Comet Tavern: Whalebones and Low Hums

Feb 18 at Paramount: The Decemberists

Feb 18 at Sunset Tavern: Once For Kicks and The Tripwires

Feb 18 – 20 at Market Showbox: The Presidents of the United States of America

Feb 19 at Comet Tavern: Thee Emergency and Cute Lepers

Feb 19 at High Dive: The Love Language and Seapony

Feb 19 at Tractor Tavern: Shim, Summer Babe and The Redwood Plan

Feb 19 at Moore: Seattle Rock Orchestra featuring members of The Posies, Visqueen, The Purrs and The Lonely Forest performing Radiohead

Feb 19 at Sunset Tavern: Red Fang and The Absolute Monarchs

Feb 20 at Chop Suey: The First Times

Feb 22 at Easy Street QA: The Cave Singers

Feb 22 at SoDo Showbox Josh Ritter

Feb 22-23 at Jazz Alley: John Hammond and Mia Vermillion

Feb 23 at Crocodile: Wesafari

Feb 23 at High Dive: Motopony

Feb 24 at Market Showbox: The Dusty 45s, Kasey Anderson & The Honkies, Star Anna, Massy Ferguson, Rachel Flotard & Rusty Willoughby, Vince Mira, Zoe Muth, Mark Pickerel and Kristen Ward

Feb 25 at Columbia City Theater: Joseph Giant

Feb 25 at Market Showbox: Macklemore and Ryan Lewis

Feb 25 at Funhouse: The Lights and Unnatural Helpers

Feb 25 at El Corazón: Hellogoodbye and Gold Motel

Feb 25 at Neumos: Deerhoof

Feb 26 at KeyArena: Eric Clapton and Los Lobos

Feb 26 at 2 Bit Saloon: The Spinning Whips

Feb 26 at Funhouse: Witchburn

Feb 26 at Columbia City Theater: Royal Bear with DJ Marco Collins

Feb 27 at Market Showbox: Macklemore and Ryan Lewis

Feb 27 at Tractor Tavern: Gary Myrick & The Figures

Feb 27 at Vera Project: Wild Nothing

March 1 at Chop Suey: Baths

March 2 at El Corazón: Stryper with Witchburn

March 3 at Republiq: The Crystal Method

March 3 at Hells Kitchen: Witchburn

March 3 at Tractor Tavern: Low Hums

March 3 at Vera Project: The Lonely Forest and The Violins

March 3 at Crocodile: Wild Orchid Children and Tea Cozies

March 3 at 2 Bit Saloon: Guns of Nevada

March 4 at Black Lodge: He Whose Ox is Gored

March 4 at Chop Suey: Asobi Seksu

March 4 at Tractor Tavern: Cobirds Unite

March 4 at Neumos: Manooghi Hi

March 4 at Triple Door: Curtis Salgado

March 4 at Comet Tavern: Hounds of the Wild Hunt and Sugar Sugar Sugar

March 4 at Rendezvous: Fergus & Geronomo, Seapony and Idle Times

March 5 at Columbia City Theater: Grand Hallway

March 5 at Emerald Queen Casino: Goo Goo Dolls

March 5 at Experience Music Project: Sound Off Finals

March 5 at King Cat Theater: Dokken

March 5 at Funhouse: The F-Holes

March 5 at Market Showbox: Macklemore and Ryan Lewis

March 5 at Crocodile: Damien Jurado and Viva Voce

March 5 at Sunset Tavern: Summer Babes and The First Times

March 6 at Funhouse: The Blacks

March 7 at Crocodile: The Dears

March 7 at Studio Seven: Peter Murphy

March 7 at Nectar: Van Eps

March 7 at Tractor Tavern: Townes Van Zandt tribute fea. Star Anna, Justin Davis, Rusty Willoughby, Kasey Anderson and Gary Westlake.

March 8 at Crocodile: Tapes ‘n Tapes with Dale Earnhardt Jr.

March 8 at Paramount: Bobby McFerrin

March 8 at SoDo Showbox: Crystal Castles

March 8 at Neumos: Motopony

March 8 at Comet Tavern: Idle Times

March 10 at Vera Project: Diamond Rings

March 11 at Columbia City Theater: Betsy Olson

March 11 at Tractor Tavern: Star Anna & The Laughing Dogs

March 11 at High Dive: Black Whales and Joseph Giant

March 11 at Skylark Cafe: The F-Holes

March 11 at Rendezvous: Fox and The Law and The Violin

March 12 at Neumos: Head Like a Kite, The Young Evils and The Redwood Plan

March 12 at High Dive: Satchel

March 12 at Sunset Tavern: The Purrs and Thee Sgt Major III

March 12 at Market Showbox: Drive-By Truckers and Heartless Bastards

March 12 at Comet Tavern: Helms Alee and The Absolute Monarchs

March 12 at Snoqualmie Casino: Robin Trower

March 13 at High Dive: Red Jacket Mine

March 15 at Moore: Devo

March 15 – 16 at SoDo Showbox: Girl Talk

March 16 at Market Showbox: Tres Mts.

March 16 at Tractor Tavern: Shane Tutmarc & The Traveling Mercies

March 16 at Triple Door: Grand Hallway

March 17 at Skylark Cafe: Criss Crass

March 17 at Columbia City Theater: The Spinning Whips

March 18 at Motor Club: Guns of Nevada

March 18 at Neumos: The Residents

March 18 at Crocodile: War On Drugs and Yuni In Taxco

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.