September Concert Recommendations

Sept 1-3 at Seattle Center: Bumbershoot

Sept 2 at Tractor Tavern: Kasey Anderson

Sept 2 at High Dive: Hobosexual

Sept 2 at Sunset Tavern: JC Brooks and The Uptown Sound

Sept 4 at Chop Suey: The Men

Sept 4 at Showbox Market: Old 97’s, Those Darlins with Rhett Miller

Sept 5 at Marymoor Park: 311

Sept 5 at Triple Door: Al Stewart

Sept 5 at Tacoma Dome: Linkin Park with Incubus

Sept 6 at El Corazon: Against Me!

Sept 6 at Rendezvous: Cristina Bautista

Sept 6 at Moore: Siversun Pickups

Sept 6 at Showbox Market: Melvins Lite

Sept 6 at Funhouse: Shotty

Sept 6 at High Dive: Mystery Ship, The Mad Caps with Post Adolescence

Sept 6 at Tractor Tavern: Sloan

Sept 6 at Sunset Tavern: Bobby Bare Jr. with Jackrabbit

Sept 7 at Chateau Ste. Michelle: Blondie with Devo

Sept 7 at Neumos: Swans

Sept 7 at Rendezvous: The Torn ACLs

Sept 7 at Crocodile: Hot Bodies in Motion with Black Whales

Sept 7 at Marymoor: My Morning Jacket with Shabazz Palaces

Sept 7 at Showbox Market: The Hives

Sept 7 at Puyallup Fair: Willie Nelson

Sept 8 at High Dive: Jupe Jupe

Sept 8 at Funhouse: Pierced Arrows, The DTs with Tom Price Desert Classic

Sept 8 at Sunset Tavern: Eternal Summers

Sept 8 at Neumos: Future Islands

Sept 8 at Showbox Market: F#ucked Up with Lightning Bolt

Sept 8 at Skylark Cafe: Less Than Equals

Sept 8 at Chop Suey: The Growlers

Sept 9 at Moore: The Tallest Man On Earth

Sept 9 at Neumos: Wild Nothing

Sept 9 at High Dive: The Neon Wilderness

Sept 10 at Jazz Alley: The Lloyd Jones Struggle

Sept 10 at Puyallup Fair: Heart

Sept 11 at Easy Street QA: Helio Sequence

Sept 12 at Benaroya Hall: Indigo Girls

Sept 13 at Barboza: Champagne Champagne with The Knux

Sept 13 at Benaroya Hall: Dwight Yoakam

Sept 14 at Neumos: Austra

Sept 14 at Jazzbones: Tone Loc

Sept 14 at Darrells Tavern: Mystery Ship

Sept 14 at High Dive: The Bourbonites

Sept 14 at Occidental Square: Hey Marseilles

Sept 14 at The Mix: In Cahoots

Sept 15 at Chateau Ste. Michelle: Chicago

Sept 15 at El Corazon: The Vibrators, BOATS!, The Pineillas with Local Dudes

Sept 15 at Marymoor: Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros with Clap Your Hands Say Yeah

Sept 15 at Paramount: The Head and The Heart

Sept 15 at Tractor Tavern: Betsy Olson

Sept 15 at Darrells Tavern: Stag

Sept 15 at Frontier Lanes: The Purrs

Sept 16 at Chateau Ste. Michelle: Huey Lewis and the News

Sept 16 at Crocodile: Fresh & Onlys

Sept 18 at Paramount: Animal Collective

Sept 18 at Showbox Market: Bob Mould with The Thermals

Sept 19 at Showbox Market: Anthrax

Sept 20 at Triple Door: Red Jacket Mine

Sept 21 at Blue Moon: Ticktockman with The Mad Caps

Sept 21 at Neumos: Father John Misty

Sept 21 at Triple Door: Curtis Salgado

Sept 21 at Slims Last Chance: Kasey Anderson

Sept 21-22 at Sunset Tavern: Young Fresh Fellows

Sept 22 at Columbia Theater: Brent Amaker & The Rodeo with Fox and the Law

Sept 22 at Paramount: Shins

Sept 22 at Neumos: The Raveonettes

Sept 22 at Slims Last Chance: Local Dudes with F-Holes

Sept 23 at Rendezvous: In Cahoots with Animals in Cars

Sept 24 at Neptune: Tegan & Sara

Sept 25 at Easy Street QA: Sera Cahoone

Sept 26 at Showbox SoDo: Garbage with Screaming Females

Sept 26 at Backstage: Faster Pussycat

Sept 26 at Moore: Grouplove

Sept 26-27 Barboza: Decibel

Sept 26-29 at Showbox Market: Decibel

Sept 26-30 at Crocodile: Decibel

Sept 26-30 at Neumos: Decibel

Sept 27 at El Corazon: Faster Pussycat

Sept 27-28 at Paramount: Decibel

Sept 27-28 at Neptune: Decibel

Sept 28 at Emerald Queen: George Thorogood & the Destroyers

Sept 28 at Funhouse: Unnatural Helpers with Wimps

Sept 28 at Showbox SoDo: Bloc Party

Sept 28 at Slims Last Chance: The Chasers

Sept 28 at Vera Project: Deerhoof

Sept 28 at Triple Door: Ben Union

Sept 29 at Blue Moon: Chasers

Sept 29 at Tractor Tavern: Shake the Shack Rockabilly Ball

Sept 29 at Sunset Tavern: Red Jacket Mine

Sept 29 at Highway 99: Left Hand Smoke

Sept 29 at White River: The Offspring, Candlebox, Witchrun with Sandrider

Sept 29 at Showbox SoDo: Decibel

Sept 30 at Paramount: Weeknd

Sept 30 at Showbox Market: Joss Stone

Sept 30 at Neptune: Amanda Palmer & The Grand Theft Orchestra

Oct 1 at Crocodile: Firewater

Oct 1-2 at Tractor Tavern: Patterson Hood

Oct 2 at Neptune: Ben Howard

Oct 2 at Moore: Joe Jackson

Oct 2-3 at KeyArena: Madonna

Oct 3 at Neptune: Aimee Mann

Oct 3 at Paramount: Citizen Cope

Oct 3 at Studio Seven: Dead Kennedys

Oct 3 at Crocodile: Six Organs of Admittance

Oct 3-4 at Showbox Market: Beach House

Oct 4 at Moore: Steve Vai

Oct 5 at Jazzbones: Lloyd Jones

Oct 5 at Paramount: Grizzly Bear

Oct 5 at Barboza: Walking Papers

Oct 5 at Triple Door: Star Anna & The Laughing Dogs

Oct 5 at Moore:Alanis Morissette

Oct 5 at Showbox SoDo: Seether with Sick Puppies

Oct 6 at Sunset Tavern: Reverb Fest

Oct 6 at Tractor Tavern: Reverb Fest

Oct 6 at Highway 99: Lloyd Jones

Oct 6 at Paramount: The xx

Oct 6 at Slims Last Chance: Thee Sgt Major III

Oct 6 at El Corazon: The Piniellas with Local Dudes

Oct 6 at Showbox Market: The Psychedelic Furs

Oct 7 at Neptune: Thee Oh Sees

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.