Seattle Concerts in April

March 31 at Triple Door: Helio Sequence

March 31 at Jazz Alley: John Hammond

April 1 at Crocodile: JEFF the Brotherhood with Bully

April 2 at Nectar: Super Sonic Soul Pimps

April 2 at Moore: The Sonics with Mudhoney

April 2 at Snoqualmie: Glady Night

April 3 at Neptune: Action Bronson

April 3 at Tractor Tavern: Broncho

April 3 at Slims Last Chance: The Valley

April 4 at Blue Moon: White Trash Whiplash

April 4 at High Dive: The Staxx Brothers with Ayron Jones

April 4 at Chop Suey: Kung Foo Grip

April 4 at Crocodile: Elliot Brood with Shelby Earl

April 4 at Neumos: La Luz

April 4 at Triple Door: Left Hand Smoke

April 4 at Tractor Tavern: Preatures

April 4 at Sunset Tavern: Twerps with Chastity Belt

April 4 at Slims Last Chance: Post Adolescence

April 5 at Columbia Theater: Shenandoah Davis

April 8 at Paramount: Stone Temple Pilots

April 8 at Crocodile: Gardens & Villa, BellaMaine with Vox Mod

April 9 at Paramount: The Replacements

April 10 at High Dive: The Crying Spell, Ever So Android with Spanish For 100

April 10 at Blue Moon: The Solvents

April 10 at Jazzbones: Curtis Salgado

April 10 at Sunset Tavern: Duke Evers

April 10 at Darrell’s Tavern: Star Anna

April 10-12 at Benaroya: Preservation Hall Jazz Band

April 11 at Benaroya: BoDeans

April 11 at Highline: BUM, The Tripwires with Thee Sgt Major III

April 11 at Sunset Tavern: Strong Suit with Riffbrokers

April 11 at Darrell’s Tavern: The Burnz with The Chasers

April 12 at Triple Door: Wishbone Ash

April 13 at Neumos: Electric Wizard

April 13 at Triple Door: Allen Stone

April 14 at Nectar: Allen Stone

April 14 at Neumos: Robert Glasper Experiment

April 14 at KeyArena: Ariana Grande

April 15 at Barboza: Prom Queen

April 16 at Paramount: Faith No More

April 16 at Barboza: Erik Blood

April 16 at Crocodile: Allen Stone

April 16 at Jazz Alley: War

April 17 at High Dive: The West

April 17 at Sunset Tavern: Hillstomp with The Swearengens

April 17 at NeumosAllen Stone with Kris Orlowski

April 17 at EMPTacocaT, Chastity Belt, S, and Childbirth

April 18 at Columbia Theater: Brothers of the Sonic Cloth with Grenades

April 18 at Crocodile: The Dead Milkmen

April 18 at Jazzbones: No Cheese Please with British Racing Green

April 18 at Sunset Tavern: Smokey Brights with The Hoot Hoots

April 18 at Tractor Tavern: Two Gallants

April 18 at Chop Suey: Roger Clyne & the PeaceMakers

April 18 at Showbox Market: Lord Huron with Cayucas

April 19 at Barboza: The Relationship, Gringo Star with The Knast

April 19 at Tractor Tavern: Van Eps

April 19 at WaMu Theater: Snoop Dogg

April 19 at Chop Suey: Tacos!

April 19 at Snoqualmie: KC and the Sunshine Band

April 20 at Chop Suey: Fox and the Law

April 21 at Neptune: Leon Russell

April 22 at Barboza: Acid Mothers Temple

April 22 at Paramount: The Moody Blues

April 22 at Showbox Market: Kaiser Chiefs

April 23 at El Corazon: Bleachbear

April 24 at Barboza: The Soft Moon

April 24 at Columia Theater: Mr. Gnome with Posse

April 25 at Triple Door: Massy Ferguson

April 25 at Sunset Tavern: Full Toilet

April 25 at Tractor Tavern: Mikal Cronin, Black Whales with Dude York

April 25 at The Mix: The F-Holes

April 25 at Barboza: VibraGun

April 25 at Highline: Agent Orange with The Boss Martins

April 26 at Paramount: Elvis Costello

April 26 at Showbox Sodo: Mastodon

April 28 at Highline: Pony Time

April 28 at Moore: Drive-By Truckers

April 28 at Neumos: Lightning Bolt

April 29 at Sunset Tavern: Turbo Fruits with Eternal Summers

April 29 at Tractor Tavern: The Moondoggies with Shelby Earl

April 30 at Snoqualmie: Great White with Vixen

April 30 at Crocodile: Tango Alpha Tango

May 1 at Neumos: Sera Cahoone, The Horde & The Harem with S (Jenn Ghetto)

May 1 at Tractor Tavern: Nikki Lane

May 1 at Showbox Market: Flight to Mars with Walking Papers

May 1 at Sunset Tavern: Kithkin

May 2 at Tractor Tavern: The Grizzled Mighty

May 2 at Neumos: Young Fathers

May 2 at Showbox Market:  Flight to Mars with Ann Wilson

May 2 at Skylark: Swords for Arrows

May 3 at Crocodile: Waxahatchee with Girlpool

May 4 at Sunset Tavern: Doldrums with Moon King

May 5 at Crocodile: The Rentals with Radiation City

May 5 at Easy Street: Dead Men Walking

May 5 at Tractor Tavern: Noah Gundersen with Black Whales

May 6 at Showbox Sodo: All Time Low

May 7 at Neptune: They Might Be Giants

May 7 at Neumos: Ivan & Alyosha

May 7 at Tractor Tavern: The Foghorns

May 7-9 at Showbox Market: Sleater-Kinney with THEESatisfaction

May 8 at Neumos: Dan Deacon

May 8 at Jazzbones: Ayron Jones

May 8 at Tractor Tavern: Duke Evers

May 8 at Slims Last Chance: Tom Price & The Desert Classic

May 9 at The Mix: Burien

May 9 at Barboza: Unknown Mortal Orchestra

May 10 at KeyArena: Neil Diamond

May 13 at High Dive: So Pitted

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.