Seattle Concerts for March

March 3 at Slims Last Chance: Loaded

March 3 at Tractor Tavern: The Young Evils with Star Anna

March 4 at Showbox: Caribou

March 4 at Sunset Tavern: Wild Throne

March 5 at Tractor Tavern: Rebirth Brass Band

March 5 at Crocodile: Nacho Picasso

March 6 at Columbia City: The Crying Spell, Jeff Angel, Ian Moore, Kris Orlowski, Star Anna, V. Contreras, with Joseph Giant

March 6 at Emerald Queen: Smokey Robinson

March 6 at Showbox: The Infamous Stringdusters

March 6 at Chop Suey: Constant Lovers

March 7 at EMP: Sound Off! Finals

March 7 at Blue Moon: The Jesus Rehab

March 7 at Sunset Tavern: Ubu Roi

March 7 at LoFi: Acapulco Lips

March 7 at El Corazon: Eddie Spaghetti

March 7 at The Mix: Greenriver Thrillers

March 8 at Barboza: 2:54

March 8 at Neumos: Swervedriver

March 9 at Sunset Tavern: Yukon Blonde

March 10 at Nectar: Warren G, Wanz, The Staxx Brothers with Grynch

March 11 at Neumos: The Dodos

March 11 at Tractor Tavern: Unlikely Friends

March 11 at Sunset Tavern: Legendary Oaks

March 12 at High Dive: RA Scion

March 12 at Studio 7: Pat Travers

March 13 at Columbia Theater: The Hoot Hoots

March 13 at Chop Suey: Girl Trouble

March 13 at The Mix: The Fuzz

March 13 at Studio 7: Q5

March 13 at Sunset Tavern: Katie Kate with Vox Mod

March 13 at Tractor Tavern: Flamin’ Groovies with The Tripwires

March 14 at Paramount: Herbie Hancock & Chick Corea

March 14 at Showbox Market: MXPX

March 14 at Tractor Tavern: Cracker

March 15 at Paramount: Widespread Panic

March 16 at Columbia Theater: Robyn Hitchcock

March 17 at Neumos: Smokey Brights with Acapulco Lips

March 18 at Showbox Sodo: Tycho

March 18 at Neptune: Rick Springfield

March 18 at Triple Door: Savoy Brown

March 18 at Crocodile: A Place to Bury Strangers with Grave Babies

March 19 at Sunset Tavern: Black Whales

March 19-21 at Triple Door: Los Lobos

March 20 at Slims Last Chance: Greenriver Thrillers

March 20 at Showbox Market: The Gaslight Anthem

March 20 at Sunset Tavern: Pickwick

March 20 at Lo-Fi: Fox and The Law with Battleme

March 20-21 at Neptune: Walk the Moon

March 21 at High Dive: Hypatia Lake with The Purrs

March 21 at El Corazon: American Pinup

March 21 at Slims Last Chance: The Burnz

March 21 at Barboza: The Knast

March 21 at Highline: The Dts with The Tom Price Desert Classic

March 21 at Sunset Tavern: Tacos!

March 24 at Neptune: OK Go

March 24 at Showbox Sodo: Bad Religion with OFF!

March 25 at Moore: Bone Thugs-N-Harmony

March 26 at Barboza: Cataldo

March 26 at Tractor Tavern: Thunderpussy

March 26 at Showbox Sodo: Marilyn Manson

March 26 at Neptune: Seth Avett & Jessica Lea Mayfield

March 27 at Barboza: Viet Cong

March 27 at Slims Last Chance: Strong Suit

March 27 at Neptune: Yonder Mountain String Band

March 27 at Neumos: of Montreal

March 28 at Crocodile: Mowgi’s

March 28 at Barboza: Public Service Broadcasting

March 28 at Neumos: Craft Spells

March 28 at Tacoma Dome: Maroon 5

March 29 at Columbia City: !!!

March 29 at Neptune: The Ting Tings

March 29 at Barboza: Slow Bird + The Velvet Teen

March 29 at Rendezvous: Francisco the Man

March 31 at Triple Door: Helio Sequence

March 31 at Jazz Alley: John Hammond

April 1 at Crocodile: JEFF the Brotherhood with Bully

April 2 at Nectar: Super Sonic Soul Pimps

April 2 at Moore: The Sonics with Mudhoney

April 2 at Snoqualmie: Glady Night

April 3 at Neptune: Action Bronson

April 3 at Tractor Tavern: Broncho

April 4 at Blue Moon: White Trash Whiplash

April 4 at Chop Suey: Kung Foo Grip

April 4 at Crocodile: Elliot Brood with Shelby Earl

April 4 at Neumos: La Luz

April 4 at Triple Door: Left Hand Smoke

April 4 at Tractor Tavern: Preatures

April 4 at Sunset Tavern: Twerps

April 5 at Columbia Theater: Shenandoah Davis

April 8 at Sunset Tavern: Hookworms

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.