Seattle Concerts for March / April

March 15 at Paramount: Widespread Panic

March 16 at Columbia Theater: Robyn Hitchcock

March 17 at Neumos: Smokey Brights with Acapulco Lips

March 18 at Showbox Sodo: Tycho

March 18 at Neptune: Rick Springfield

March 18 at Triple Door: Savoy Brown

March 18 at Crocodile: A Place to Bury Strangers with Grave Babies

March 19 at Sunset Tavern: Black Whales

March 19-21 at Triple Door: Los Lobos

March 20 at Slims Last Chance: Greenriver Thrillers

March 20 at Showbox Market: The Gaslight Anthem

March 20 at Sunset Tavern: Pickwick

March 20 at Lo-Fi: Fox and The Law with Battleme

March 20-21 at Neptune: Walk the Moon

March 21 at High Dive: Hypatia Lake with The Purrs

March 21 at El Corazon: American Pinup

March 21 at Slims Last Chance: The Burnz

March 21 at Barboza: The Knast

March 21 at Highline: The Dts with The Tom Price Desert Classic

March 21 at Sunset Tavern: Tacos!

March 24 at Neptune: OK Go

March 24 at Neumos: Cymbals Eat Guitars

March 24 at Showbox Sodo: Bad Religion with OFF!

March 25 at Moore: Bone Thugs-N-Harmony

March 26 at Barboza: Cataldo

March 26 at Tractor Tavern: Thunderpussy

March 26 at Showbox Sodo: Marilyn Manson

March 26 at Neptune: Seth Avett & Jessica Lea Mayfield

March 27 at Barboza: Viet Cong

March 27 at Slims Last Chance: Strong Suit

March 27 at Neptune: Yonder Mountain String Band

March 27 at Neumos: of Montreal

March 28 at Crocodile: Mowgi’s

March 28 at Barboza: Public Service Broadcasting

March 28 at Neumos: Craft Spells

March 28 at Highline: Chastity Belt with Dude York

March 28 at Tacoma Dome: Maroon 5

March 29 at Columbia City: !!!

March 29 at Neptune: The Ting Tings

March 29 at Barboza: Slow Bird + The Velvet Teen

March 29 at Rendezvous: Francisco the Man

March 31 at Triple Door: Helio Sequence

March 31 at Jazz Alley: John Hammond

April 1 at Crocodile: JEFF the Brotherhood with Bully

April 2 at Nectar: Super Sonic Soul Pimps

April 2 at Moore: The Sonics with Mudhoney

April 2 at Snoqualmie: Glady Night

April 3 at Neptune: Action Bronson

April 3 at Tractor Tavern: Broncho

April 4 at Blue Moon: White Trash Whiplash

April 4 at High Dive: The Staxx Brothers with Ayron Jones

April 4 at Chop Suey: Kung Foo Grip

April 4 at Crocodile: Elliot Brood with Shelby Earl

April 4 at Neumos: La Luz

April 4 at Triple Door: Left Hand Smoke

April 4 at Tractor Tavern: Preatures

April 4 at Sunset Tavern: Twerps with Chastity Belt

April 4 at Slims Last Chance: Post Adolescence

April 5 at Columbia Theater: Shenandoah Davis

April 8 at Sunset Tavern: Hookworms

April 8 at Paramount: Stone Temple Pilots

April 8 at Barboza: Prom Queen

April 8 at Crocodile: Gardens & Villa, BellaMaine  with Vox Mod

April 9 at Paramount: The Replacements

April 10 at High Dive: The Crying Spell, Ever So Android with Spanish For 100

April 10 at Jazzbones: Curtis Salgado

April 10 at Sunset Tavern: Duke Evers

April 10-12 at Benaroya: Preservation Hall Jazz Band

April 11 at Highline: BUM, The Tripwires with Thee Sgt Major III

April 11 at Sunset Tavern: Strong Suit with Riffbrokers

April 12 at Triple Door: Wishbone Ash

April 13 at Neumos: Electric Wizard

April 13 at Triple Door: Allen Stone

April 14 at Nectar: Allen Stone

April 14 at Neumos: Robert Glasper Experiment

April 14 at KeyArena: Ariana Grande

April 16 at Paramount: Faith No More

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.