Seattle Concerts for February

Jan 27 at Studio Seven: Uli Jon Roth

Jan 28 at Tractor Tavern: Bass Drum of Death

Jan 28 at Nectar Lounge: The Mad Caddies

Jan 29 at Crocodile: Iska Dhaaf with Grave Babies

Jan 29 at Emerald Queen: Willie Nelson

Jan 29 at Darrell’s Tavern: Betsy Olson

Jan 29 at Tractor Tavern: Joseph Giant

Jan 29 at El Corazon: Skull Fist

Jan 29 at Jazzbones: Cody Beebe and the Crooks, Ayron Jones and the Way with Tango Alpha Tango

Jan 30 at Benaroya: Mad Season

Jan 30 at Columbia Theater: Shelby Earl

Jan 30 at LoFi: Erik Blood

Jan 30 at Sunset Tavern: Stag, with Brandon Daniels and the Chics

Jan 31 at Blue Moon: Gravel Road

Jan 31 at Crocodile: Ayron Jones and The Way with Hobosexual

Jan 31 at El Corazon: Boats!

Jan 31 at Neumos: Helms Alee with Grenades

Feb 1 at Tractor Tavern: The Foghorn

Feb 3 at Neptune: Sasquatch! Launch Party

Feb 5 at Tractor Tavern: My Goodness with Dude York

Feb 5 at Sunset Tavern: Fox and the Law

Feb 5-6 at Triple Door: Kris Orlowski

Feb 6 at El Corazon: The Dickies

Feb 6 at Blue Moon: Fort Union

Feb 6 at Rendezvous: Black Nite Crash with Tokyoidaho

Feb 7 at Neumos: The Maldives with Duke Evers

Feb 7 at Tractor Tavern: Cody Beebe and The Crooks

Feb 7 at Slims Last Chance: Finger Guns

Feb 7 at Paramount: The Devil Makes Three

Feb 10 at Neumos: Ariel Pink

Feb 10 at Showbox Market: Dr. Dog with Hanni El-Khatib

February 12 at Snoqualmie: Big Bad VooDoo Daddy

Feb 13 at EMP: Sound Off! SemiFinals #1

Feb 13 at Paramount: Billy Idol with Broncho

Feb 13 at Skylark: Gravel Road

Feb 13 at Darrell’s Tavern: Vaporland

Feb 13 at Columbia Theater: Ancient Warlocks

Feb 13 at Sunset Tavern: Capsula with The Knast

Feb 13 at Slims Last Chance: The Riffbrokers

Feb 14 at Crocodile: Ever So Android

Feb 14 at Highline: Wimps

Feb 14 at Tractor Tavern: Scott H. Biram

Feb 14 at Jazzbones: LeRoyBell & His Only Friends

Feb 14 at Sunset Tavern: Israel Nash

Feb 14 at Neumos: Beach Slang

Feb 15 at Crocodile: Jessica Lea Mayfield

Feb 18 at Barboza: The Mary Onettes

Feb 18 at Neptune: St. Paul & The Broken Bones

Feb 20 at Columbia Theater: The Black Whales with Prom Queen

Feb 20 at Neumos: Rose Windows, Motopony with Missionary Position

Feb 20 at Darrell’s Tavern: The F-Holes

Feb 20 at Showbox Market: Cold War Kids

Feb 20 at EMP: Sound Off! SemiFinals #2

Feb 21 at Neumos: The Grizzled Mighty, Smokey Brights, Constant Lovers with Cabana

Feb 21 at Showbox Market: Beat Connection

Feb 21 at Sunset Tavern: Six Organs of Admittance

Feb 21 at Slims Last Chance: Sleep Capsule

Feb 23-24 at Triple Door: The Church

Feb 24 at El Corazon: Enuff Z’ Nuff

Feb 26 at Neumos: TheeSatisfaction

Feb 26 at Tractor Tavern: Massy Ferguson with Jackrabbit

Feb 27 at Showbox Market: Galactic

Feb 27 at EMP: Sound Off! Semifinals #3

Feb 27 at The Mix: Greenriver Thrillers

Feb 28 at Highway 99: Lloyd Jones Struggle

Feb 28 at High Dive: Swords For Arrows

Feb 28 at Neumos: Sandrider with Kinski

Feb 28 at Slims Last Chance: No Cheese Please with Wanz

March 4 at Showbox: Caribou

March 4 at Sunset Tavern: Wild Throne

March 5 at Tractor Tavern: Rebirth Brass Band

March 6 at Columbia City: The Crying Spell, Jeff Angel, Ian Moore, Kris Orlowski, Star Anna, V. Contreras, with Joseph Giant

March 6 at Emerald Queen: Smokey Robinson

March 6 at Showbox: The Infamous Stringdusters

March 7 at Blue Moon: The Jesus Rehab

March 7 at LoFi: Acapulco Lips

March 8 at Showbox: 2:54

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.