October Show Recommendations

Oct 1 at Crocodile, The Buzzcocks.

Oct 1 at Tiger Lounge, Van Eps.

Oct 2 at Columbia Theater, People Eating People.

Oct 2 at Funhouse, Paul Collins Beat, Tripwires and Greatest Hits.

Oct 2 at Comet, Spanish for 100.

Oct 2 at Showbox SoDo, Slash.

Oct 2 at Sunset Tavern, Ravenna Woods.

Oct 2 at Tractor Tavern, Sallie Ford & the Sound Outside and The Foghorns.

Oct 2 at Paramount, The Black Keys.

Oct 2 at Central Saloon, Sugar, Sugar, Sugar.

Oct 2 at The Peabody Waldorf, The Neon Wilderness.

Oct 4 at Crocodile, The Besnard Lakes.

Oct 4 at Neumos, The Drums and Surfer Blood.

Oct 4 at Chop Suey, Caribou.

Oct 4 at Showbox Market, The Sword and Mount Carmel.

Oct 5 at Chop Suey, Klaxons.

Oct 5 at Funhouse, Cloud Nothings.

Oct 6 at Paramount, OAR.

Oct 7 at Tractor Tavern, Bettie Serveert and The First Times.

Oct 7 at Chop Suey, The Kindness Kind.

Oct 7 at Showbox Seattle, Frightened Rabbit.

Oct 8 at KeyArena, Alice in Chains, Deftones and Mastodon.

Oct 8 at Funhouse, The Fucking Eagles.

Oct 8 at High Dive, Kandi Coded.

Oct 8 at Comet Tavern, Black Nite Crash.

Oct 9 at Jazzbones, The Fabulous Thunderbirds.

Oct 9 at Moore, The Eels.

Oct 9 at Showbox SoDo, Guided By Voices.

Oct 9 at Tractor Tavern, The Young Evils, Ravenna Woods and Wild Orchid Children.

Oct 9 at Conor Byrne, Kristen Ward.

Oct 9 at Seattle Weekly Reverb Fest, M. Bison.

Oct 9 at Sunset Tavern, Kinski, Whalebones, Helladope  and Absolute Monarchs!

Oct 10 at Chop Suey, Ty Segall.

Oct 11 at Chop Suey, Dan Black.

Oct 13 at Showbox, Miike Snow.

Oct 13 at Paramount, Deadmau5.

Oct 13 at Neumos, Holy Fuck.

Oct 14 at Showbox Market, Superchunk, Teenage Fanclub and Telekinesis.

Oct 14 at Neumos, Phantogram.

Oct 14 at Funhouse, Sugar, Sugar, Sugar.

Oct 15 at Paramount, Broken Social Scene.

Oct 15 at Two-Bit Saloon, Witchburn.

Oct 15 at Columbia Theater, Everclear.

Oct 16 at Showbox Market, The Murder City Devils.

Oct 16 at Funhouse, The Intelligence.

Oct 17 at Funhouse, The Breakers.

Oct 17 at Showbox Market, M.I.A.

Oct 17 at Tractor Tavern, Steve Forbert.

Oct 18 at Crocodile, Kelley Stoltz.

Oct 19 at Neumos, Starfucker.

Oct 20 at Paramount, Blue Scholars.

Oct 20 at Showbox SoDo, Gogol Bordello.

Oct 20 at Showbox Market, JP Jones and Chrissie Hynde with Rachel Flotard and Rusty Wiloughby.

Oct 21 at Neumos, Roky Erickson with The Maldives and Massy Ferguson.

Oct 21 at Chop Suey, Daniel G. Harmann &The Trouble Starts.

Oct 22 at Showbox Market, Blitzen Trapper and Fruit Bats.

Oct 22 at Tractor Tavern, Cherry Poppin’ Daddies.

Oct 22 at Neumos, The Vaselines, Dum Dum Girls, The Young Evils.

Oct 22 at Studio Seven, Van Eps.

Oct 22 at Sunset Tavern, Sugar, Sugar, Sugar.

Oct 23 at Crocodile, Sera Cahoone and Star Anna.

Oct 23 at Neumos, Foals.

Oct 24 at Neumos, Deer Tick and J-Roddy Walston and the Business.

Oct 24 at Paramount, Mumford & Sons.

Oct 25 at Crocodile, Henry Clay People and The Dig.

Oct 26 at Crocodile, Apples in Stereo and BOAT.

Oct 27 at Showbox Market, Deerhunter.

Oct 27 at Neumos, Russian Circles.

Oct 28 at Comet Tavern, Neon Wilderness.

Oct 28 at Neumos, Champagne Champagne.

Oct 28 at Triple Door, Charlie Musselwhite.

Oct 29 at Showbox SoDo, Dr. Dog.

Oct 29 at Sunset Tavern, Virgin Islands.

Oct 30 at Jazzbones, Charlie Musselwhite.

Oct 30 at Neumos, Best Coast.

Oct 30 at Columbia Theater, Hey Marseilles and Fences.

Oct 31 at Snoqualmie Casino, Vince Neil.

Oct 31 at Showbox Market, Lotus and Mux Mool.

Oct 31 at Neumos, Gary Numan.

Oct 31 at Showbox SoDo, Steel Panther.

Oct 31 at Comet Tavern, Champagne Champagne.

Oct 31 at Hells Kitchen, Faster Pussycat.

Nov 1 at Sunset Tavern, Seapony.

Nov 2 at Crocodile, Bear In Heaven and Lower Dens.

Nov 2 at KeyArena, Gorillaz.

Nov 2 at Neumos, AVI Buffalo

Nov 3 at Crocodile, Ben Gibbard.

Nov 3 at Showbox Market, The Heavy.

Nov 4 at Neumos, The Soft Pack.

Nov 5 at Showbox Market, The Cave Singers, and The Moondoggies.

Nov 5 at Comet Tavern, Redwood Plan and Curtains For You.

Nov 5 at Vera Project, Pains of Being Pure at Heart.

Nov 6 at Blue Moon, The Foghorns.

Nov 6 at Sunset Tavern, The Absolute Monarchs and Wild Orchid Children.

Nov 9 at Chop Suey, Trans AM and Sleepy Eyes of Death.

Nov 9 at Vera Project, Small Black.

Nov 9 at Crocodile, Fitz & The Tantrums.

Nov 10 at Neumos, Junip.

Nov 10 at El Corazon, Animals As Leaders.

Nov 11 at Crocodile, Free Energy.

Nov 11 at Sunset Tavern, Pomegranates.

Nov 11 at Neumos, The Lonely Forest, Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin and Purling Hiss.

Nov 11 at Funhouse, Cute Lepers.

Nov 12 at Crocodile, Witchburn.

Nov 12 – 13 at Showbox SoDo, Ghostland Observatory.

Nov 12 at Neumos, Delorean and Noddy.

Nov 13 at Chop Suey, Velella Velella.

Nov 13 at Sunset Tavern, Black Nite Crash and The Purrs.

Nov 13 at Tractor Tavern, Blue Giant.

Nov 14 at Comet Tavern, Motopony.

Nov 15 at Neumos, Clinic and The Fresh & Onlys.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.