October / November Recommendations

Oct 17-20 at Neumos: CityArts Fest

Oct 17-20 at Barboza: CityArts Fest

Oct 18 at Triple Door: Lemolo

Oct 18 at Laser Dome: Ghostland Observatory

Oct 18 at Chop Suey: Absolute Monarch with Gaytheist

Oct 18-20 at Crocodile: CityArts Fest

Oct 18-20 at Rendezvous: CityArts Fest

Oct 19 at Showbox SoDo: Ghostland Observatory

Oct 19 at FRED Wildlife Refuge: Truckasaurus

Oct 19 at Laser Dome: Reignwolf

Oct 19 at Neptune: Calexico with The Dodos

Oct 19 at Columbia Theater: Shenandoah David

Oct 19 at Showbox Market: Blind Pilot with Point Juncture, WA

Oct 20 at Blue Moon: Mystery Ship with Bad Love Sessions

Oct 20 at Funhouse: Pleasureboaters, Wimps with The F#cking Eagles

Oct 21 at Chop Suey: Freelance Whales

Oct 21 at Showbox Market: Bombay Bicycle Club

Oct 21 at Barboza: Lord Huron

Oct 23 at KeyArena: Jimmy Buffett

Oct 24 at Tractor Tavern: The Whigs

Oct 24 at Sunset Tavern: Army Navy

Oct 24 at WaMu: Snow Patrol with Noel Gallagher’s High Flying Birds

Oct 25 at Showbox SoDo: Crystal Castles

Oct 25 at Triple Door: El Vez

Oct 25 at Sunset Ballard: The Foghorns

Oct 25 at Tractor Tavern: Kristen Ward with Jackrabbit

Oct 26 at Backstage: Rail

Oct 26 at Neptune: Sera Cahoone

Oct 26 at Slims Last Chance: Hard Money Saints

Oct 26 at Showbox Market: Menomena

Oct 26 at Showbox Sodo: Billy Idol

Oct 26 at Blue Moon: The Spinning Whips

Oct 26 at Emerald Queen: Loretta Lynn

Oct 26 at Barboza: Cadence Weapon

Oct 27 at Columbia City: Tea Cozies with Erik Blood

Oct 27 at El Corazon: The Spittin’ Cobras

Oct 27 at Funhouse: Witchburn with Ancient Warlocks

Oct 27 at Highline: Dogshredder

Oct 27 at Showbox Sodo: The All-American Rejects

Oct 27 at Highway 99: Lee Oskar

Oct 27 at Neptune: Dan Deacon

Oct 27 at Slims Last Chance: The F-Holes

Oct 29 at Funhouse: Antique Scream with The Piniellas

Oct 29 at Triple Door: Robyn Hitchcock

Oct 30 at Funhouse: Brokaw

Oct 30 at Rendezvous: The Piniellas

Oct 30 at Neptune: Matt & Kim with Oberhofer

Oct 31 at Showbox Market: Toadies and Helmet

Oct 31 at Snoqualmie: Queensryche

Oct 31 at Triple Door: Charles Mack

Nov 1 at High Dive: Jupe Jupe with Black Nite Crash

Nov 2 at Highline: Low Hums

Nov 2 at Sunset Tavern: Mr. Gnome

Nov 2 at Comet Tavern: Grave Babies

Nov 2 at Neumos: The Lonely Forest, Yuni in Taxco with Telekinesis

Nov 2 at Barboza: The Builders and The Butchers

Nov 2 at Triple Door: Berlin

Nov 3 at Highline: Brokaw

Nov 3 at Showbox Market: The Afghan Whigs

Nov 3 at Triple Door: Steve Forbert

Nov 3 at Neumos: Tilly and the Wall

Nov 3 at Comet Tavern: The Redwood Plan

Nov 3 at Jazzbones: Ben Union

Nov 3 at Sunset Tavern: Tokyoidado

Nov 3 at Triple Door: Steve Forbert

Nov 4 at Triple Door: Robert Glasper Experiment

Nov 4 at Studio Seven: Michael Schenker

Nov 4 at Tractor Tavern: Ayron Jones and The Way

Nov 6 at Sunset Tavern: Those Darlins, Heavy Cream with The Mad Caps

Nov 7 at Vera Project: La Sera with Tacocat

Nov 7 at Triple Door: Grand Hallway

Nov 8 at Moore: Morrissey

Nov 8 at Tractor Tavern: Jesse Skykes & The Sweet Hereafter

Nov 9 at Blue Moon: A Gun That Shoots Knives

Nov 9 at El Corazon: A Place To Bury Strangers

Nov 9 at KeyArena: Leonard Cohen

Nov 9 at Tractor Tavern: Genereationals

Nov 10 at Market Sodo: GWAR

Nov 10 at Market Market: The Devil Makes Three

Nov 10 at Vera Project: Black Whales

Nov 10 at Sunset Tavern: The Mynabirds with Legendary Oaks

Nov 11 at Crocodile: The Pack A.D. with Hobosexual

Nov 11 at McCaw Hall: Steve Winwood

Nov 13 at Crocodile: The John Spencer Blues Explosion with Quasi

Nov 13 at KeyArena: Rush

Nov 14 at Neumos: Titus Andronicus

Nov 14 at Studio Seven: Misfits

Nov 15 at Crocodile: Diamond Rings

Nov 15 at Neumos: Japandroid

Nov 15 at KeyArena: Red Hot Chili Peppers

Nov 17 at Neumos: Beat Connection

Nov 17 at Studio Seven: Geoff Tate

Nov 17 at Showbox Market: Minus The Bear

Nov 18 at Triple Door: Susanna Hoffs

Nov 21 at Tractor Tavern: Bryan John Appleby, Pollens with Shenandoah Davis

Nov 21 at Triple Door: Brent Amaker

Nov 23 at Tractor Tavern: Zoe Muth and the Lost High Rollers

Nov 23-24 at Benaroya Hall: Brandi Carlile

Nov 23-24 at Triple Door: The Paperboys

Nov 24 at Neptune: Reignwolf, The Young Evils, The Grizzled Mighty

Nov 24 at Sunset Tavern: Ancient Warlocks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.