November Concert Recommendations

Oct 29 at El Corazon: Zeke

Oct 29 at Comet Tavern: The Redwood Plan with Mr. Gnome

Oct 29 at WaMu: Judas Priest

Oct 29 at Neptune: Sigur Ros

Oct 30 at Neumos: Vendetta Red performs The Smiths and Misfits

Oct 30 at Market Showbox: Manchester Orchestra with White Denim

Oct 30 at Columbia Theater: Wild Orchid Children

Oct 31 at Chop Suey: Shotty

Oct 31 at Neumos: Champagne Champagne

Nov 1 at Market Showbox: Trentemoller

Nov 2 at Highline: Ancient Warlocks with White Orange

Nov 3 at Nectar: The Tripwires

Nov 3 at Neumos: The Maldives with Motopony

Nov 4 at Chop Suey: The Spits

Nov 4 at Hard Rock: The Halyards, Those Guys with The NW Rivals

Nov 4 at Funhouse: Gardens with Spinning Whips

Nov 4 at Hell’s Kitchen: White Orange, Sleep Capsule, Sleeper Cell with The Ancient Warlocks

Nov 5 at Market Showbox: The Bangles

Nov 5 at St. Mark’s Cathedral: Cataldo, My Brightest Diamond with Kelli Schaefer

Nov 5 at Skylark: The Young Evils, Motopony with Say Hi

Nov 5 at Rendezvous: TacocaT

Nov 5 at Neumos: My Goodness with Ravenna Woods

Nov 5 at Sunset Tavern: Fly Moon Royalty, Erik Blood with Cristina Bautista

Nov 5 at Triple Door: The Lemonheads

Nov 5 at Tractor Tavern: Cherry Poppin’ Daddies

Nov 6 at Sodo Showbox: Mastodon, The Dillinger Escape Plan with Red Fang

Nov 7 at Crocodile: Real Estate with Big Troubles

Nov 7 at Tractor Tavern: Deer Tick

Nov 8 at Neumos: Mike Doughty

Nov 8 at SoDo Showbox: GWAR

Nov 8 at Neptune: Clap You Hands Say Yeah

Nov 9 at Crocodile: Unknown Mortal Orchestra with Gauntlet Hair

Nov 9 at Tractor Tavern: Sean Wheeler & Zander Schloss, Kasey Anderson & Andrew McKeag with Less Than Equals feat. Kurt Bloch

Nov 9 at Neumos: Das Racist

Nov 9 at SoDo Showbox: They Might Be Giants

Nov 10 at Comet Tavern: Solvents

Nov 10 at Neptune: Lotus

Nov 10 at Market Showbox: Sharon Jones and the Dap-Kings

Nov 11 at Chop Suey: Keep Shelly in Athens with Sports

Nov 11 at Neptune: Blitzen Trapper

Nov 11 at High Dive: Fly Moon Royalty

Nov 11 at The Warehouse: Kris Orlowski with Tango Alpha Tango

Nov 11 at El Corazon: The Appleseed Cast

Nov 11 at Triple Door: Curtis Salgado

Nov 11 at Neumos: Wild Flag

Nov 11 at 2-Bit Saloon: Lights from Space

Nov 11 at Market Showbox: Minus The Bear

Nov 12 at Crocodile: The Wombats with Static Jacks

Nov 12 at Comet Tavern: Danava

Nov 12 at High Dive: In Cahoots

Nov 12 at Rendezvous: Unnatural Helpers

Nov 12 at Vera Project: Future Islands with Sports

Nov 12 at EMP: THEESatisfaction

Nov 12 at Sunset Tavern: John Wesley Harding & The King Charles Trio with The Minus Five

Nov 13 at Market Showbox: New Found Glory

Nov 13 at Comet Tavern: Neon Nights

Nov 13 at Neumos: M83

Nov 13 at Feedback Lounge: Victoria Wimer Contreras

Nov 15 at Neumos: We Were Promised Jetpacks, Royal Bangs with Bear Hands

Nov 15 at Crocodile: Austra with Grimes

Nov 17 at Comet Tavern: Kinski

Nov 17 at Moore: Feist

Nov 17 at Neptune: Noah & The Whale with Nikki Lane

Nov 17 at Nectar: Fox & the Law

Nov 17 at Neumos: Devil Makes Three

Nov 18 at Crocodile: Grand Archives with  Army/Navy

Nov 18 at Sunset Tavern: Sports with Jupe Jupe

Nov 18 at Darrell’s: Empire of Sleep

Nov 18 at Neumos: Sweetwater with Stag

Nov 18 at Sunset Tavern: Sports with Jupe Jupe

Nov 18 at High Dive: Guns of Nevada

Nov 18 at Neptune: Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears with The Sheepdogs

Nov 18 at Comet Tavern: Police Teeth, Virgin Islands, Strong Killings with Wow & Flutter

Nov 19 at Tractor Tavern: The Maldives

Nov 19 at Neumos: Fruit Bats with Ages and Ages

Nov 19 at High Dive: Daniel G. Harmann & The Trouble Starts

Nov 19 at Rendezvous: The Young Evils, The Black Whales with The Golden Blondes

Nov 19 at Crocodile: WU LYF with Crystal Antlers

Nov 19 at Neptune: The Posies, Star Anna & The Laughing Dogs with Curtains For You

Nov 20 at Chop Suey: Craft Spells with Seapony

Nov 20 at Neptune: tUnE-yArDs

Nov 20 at Vera Project: Motopony

Nov 21 at Triple Door: Joe Ely

Nov 23 at Chop Suey: Yuni In Taxco

Nov 23 at Nectar: Manooghi Hi

Nov 23 at Chop Suey: Katie Kate with Noddy

Nov 23 at Tractor Tavern: Hot Bodies in Motion with Kris Orlowski


Nov 25 at Sunset Tavern: Eastern Grip with Summer Babes

Nov 25-26 at Triple Door: The Paperboys

Nov 26 at Crocodile: Helms Alee with The Redwood Plan

Nov 26 at Neumos: Russian Circles

Nov 26 at Sunset Tavern: Legendary Oaks with Jackrabbit

Nov 26 at Neptune: Visqueen (final performance)

Nov 29 at Crocodile: Thee Oh Sees

Nov 29 at Neumos: Star Anna

Nov 30 at Market Showbox: Beady Eye

Nov 30 at Chop Suey: Katie Kate with Noddy

Nov 30-Dec 1 at Neptune: The National, Local Natives with Wye Oak

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.