Must See June / July Concerts in Seattle

June 15 at Tractor Tavern: Rhett Miller

June 16 at Showbox SoDo: Purity Ring with Braids

June 16 at Crocodile: 7 Seconds

June 18 at Barboza: DMA’s

June 18 at Chop Suey: Naked Giants

June 18 at El Corazon: The Piniellas

June 18 at Tractor Tavern: Supersuckers

June 18 at Sunset Tavern: La Luz

June 19 at Showbox Market: Death Grips

June 19 at Chateau Ste Michelle: Smash Mouth, Toad the Wet Sprocket, Tonic

June 19 at Fremont Solstice Fair: Deltron 3030 with Ra Scion

June 19 at ZooTunes: The Doobie Brothers

June 19 at Sunset Tavern: Ravenna Woods

June 19 at LoFi: Paul Collins Beat, Bread & Butter, Lozen, Loud Eyes with Acapulco Lips

June 20 at Blue Moon: Low Hums

June 20 at The Mix: Guns of Nevada

June 20 at Tractor Tavern: Mama Rags with Hobosexual

June 20 at Chateau Ste Michelle: Chicago

June 20 at Fremont Solstice Fair: The Presidents of the United States of America, Ayron Jones and the Way with Fox and the Law

June 20 at White River: KUBE Summer Jam

June 20 at Sunset Tavern: Black Whales

June 22 at Neptune: Bootsy’s Rubber Band

June 23 at Moore: Television

June 24 at Vera Project: Bleachbear

June 24 at Easy Street: Motopony

June 25 at Chop Suey: Duke Evers

June 26 at High Dive: Swords for Arrows

June 26 at Taste of Tacoma: Guns of Nevada

June 26-27 at The Gorge: Paradiso Festival

June 27 at Barboza: Eyelids

June 27 at Slims Last Chance: Girl Trouble, The Tom Price Desert Classic, with Burien

June 27 at Marymoor Park: Willie Nelson with Alison Krauss & Union Station

June 27 at Showbox Market: Motopony

June 27 at High Dive: In Cahoots

June 28 at ZooTunes: The B-52s

June 29 at Barboza: Andrew W.K.

June 29 at Neumos: Iceage

June 29 at Paramount: Rob Thomas

June 30 at White River: Slayer

June 30 at Tractor Tavern: Telekinesis with Sean Nelson

June 30 at Chop Suey: Grave Babies

July 1 at Tractor Tavern: Jessica Hernandex & The Deltas, Acapulco Lips with Joseph Giant

July 1 at Barboza: Christopher Owens

July 3 at Crocodile: The Stone Foxes

July 3 at Sunset Tavern: In Cahoots

July 3 at Moore: Robin Trower with Ayron Jones and the Way

July 3 at Tractor Tavern: Dave Alvin

July 3 at Chateau Ste Michelle: Gregg Allman

July 3 at Conor Byrne: The Hoot Hoots

July 3 at Tulalip: Boz Scaggs & Aaron Neville

July 4 at Slims Last Chance: The Chasers with Guessing Game

July 5 at White River: Van Halen with Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band

July 7 at Barboza: Porcelain Raft

July 7 at Crocodile: Trans Am

July 7 at El Corazon: Wicked Hippie

July 7-9 at Jazz Alley: Albert Lee

July 8 at Tulalip: Hank Williams, Jr.

July 8 at Chateau Ste Michelle: Sheryl Crow

July 9 at Snoqualmie: Buddy Guy

July 9 at White River: Steely Dan

July 10 at Westlake Park: The Maldives

July 10 at West Seattle Summer Fest: The Thermals, Pony Time, La Luz

July 11 at Neptune: The Helio Sequence

July 11 at Chateau Ste Michelle: Lyle Lovett

July 11 at Ballard Seafoodfest: Pickwick, Moondoggies with My Goodness

July 11 at Slims Last Chance: No Cheese Please with British Racing Green

July 11 at Neumos: Fox and the Law with The Young Evils

July 11 at West Seattle Summer Fest: Naked Giants, Wimps, Black Whales, S, Kithkin, Vox Mod, The Cave Singers

July 12 at Ballard Seafoodfest: The Maldives, The Young Evils, Hillstomp

July 12 at Benaroya: Brian Wilson with Rodriguez

July 12 at El Corazon: Dog Party

July 12 at ZooTune: Indigo Girls

July 12 at West Seattle Summer Fest: The Solvents, Memphis Radio Kings

July 13 at Barboza: Eternal Summers with Nic Hessler

July 13 at Chop Suey: Prom Queen

July 14 at Tractor Tavern: Banditos

July 16 at Chop Suey: The Spits

July 16 at Snoqualmie: Eddie Money

July 16 at Marymoor: The Decemberists with Calexico

July 16 at Sunset Tavern: Skates with Jupe Jupe

July 16 at Jazz Alley: John Mayall

July 16 at Triple Door: Carbon Leaf

July 16 at City Hall Plaza: Bleachbear

July 17 at El Corazon: Millhous

July 17 at Tractor Tavern: Brothers of the Sonic Cloth, Heiress with He Whose Ox is Gored

July 17 at Sunset Tavern: Space Cretins with Strong Suit

July 17 at Barboza: Memory Tapes

July 17 at Crocodile: Clap Your Hands Say Yeah with The Velvet Teen

July 17-19 at Darrington Bluegrass Festival

July 18 at El Corazon: The Phenomenauts with The Piniellas

July 18 at Bite of Seattle: Mamma Rags

July 19 at KeyArena: Rush

July 19 at Neumos: Bomba Estereo

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.