Must See Concerts in October

Sept 29 at Crocodile: The Helio Sequence

Sept 29 at Paramount: The Tragically Hip

Sept 29 at Moore: Conor Oberst, M. Ward & The Felice Brothers

Sept 29 at Neptune: Joe Jackson

Sept 29 at Neumos: Chelsea Wolfe

Sept 30 at Barboza: Iska Dhaaf

Sept 30 at High Dive: Low Hums

Sept 30 at Neumos: Mew with The Dodos

Sept 30 at Neptune: Paul Weller

Oct 1 Snoqualmie: George Thorogood and the Destroyers

Oct 1 at Crocodile: The Sheepdogs

Oct 1 at Highline Tavern: Vibragun, Tokyoidaho with Black Nite Crash

Oct 1 at Neptune: The Fratellis

Oct 2 at Sunset Tavern: Kinski, Blood Drugs, Gaytheist, Full Toilet with SSDD

Oct 2 at Tractor Tavern: Thunderpussy, Don’t Talk to the Cops!, with Fox and the Law

Oct 2 at Highline Tavern: Bell Witch

Oct 2 at Chop Suey: Childbirth, Wimps with Mommy Long Legs

Oct 2-3 at Moore: My Morning Jacket

Oct 3 at Sunset Tavern: Coffin Break with Girl Trouble

Oct 3 at Neptune: Catfish and the Bottlemen

Oct 3 at Tractor Tavern: Jesse Skyes & the Sweet Hereafter

Oct 3 at LoFi: Braids

Oct 3 at Paramount: Death Cab for Cutie with Unlikely Friends

Oct 3 at Columbia City: Downpilot

Oct 4 at Barboza: Caspian

Oct 4 at LoFi: Acapulco Lips

Oct 4 at El Corazon: Tom Price Desert Classic

Oct 4 at Crocodile: Titus Andronicus with Spider Bags

Oct 4 at Triple Door: Shawn Mullins

Oct 4 at Paramount: Death Cab for Cutie with TacocaT

Oct 5 at Paramount: Death Cab for Cutie with Cataldo

Oct 6 at Neumos: Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr. with Hippo Campus

Oct 6 at LoFi: Chastity Belt

Oct 7 at Moore: Ry Cooder-Sharon White-Ricky Skaggs

Oct 7 at Neptune: Battles

Oct 7 at Neumos: Angel Olsen

Oct 8 at Neumos: El Ten Eleven

Oct 9 at Neptune: ZZ Ward

Oct 9 at Skylark: Noddy

Oct 9 at Triple Door: Colin James

Oct 10 at Crocodile: Ever So Android

Oct 10 at Sunset Tavern: The Young Evils with Bread and Butter

Oct 10 at High Dive: Strong Suit

Oct 10 at Showbox Market: Blues Traveler

Oct 10 at El Corazon: Mudhoney, Zeke, Piston Ready, Redneck Girlfriend with The Tom Price Desert Classic

Oct 11 at Vera Project: Public Access TV

Oct 12 at Neumos: The Districts

Oct 13 at Paramount: Beirut

Oct 13 at Moore: Slash

Oct 14 at Neptune: The Darkness

Oct 14 at El Corazon: Sick of Sarah

Oct 14 at Paramount: Chvrches

Oct 14 at Columbia Theater: Madisen Ward and the Mama Bear

Oct 15 at Neptune: Frank Turner

Oct 15 at Sunset Tavern: So Pitted

Oct 15 at Crocodile: AM & Shawn Lee

Oct 16 at Barboza: Bully

Oct 16 at El Corazon: Death, Guantanamo Baywatch with Young Evils

Oct 16 at Sunset Tavern: Black Whales with Acapulco Lips

Oct 16 at Neptune: Destroyer

Oct 16 at Tractor Tavern: The Spinning Whips with Hobosexual

Oct 16 at Highline Tavern: Salad Boys with Prom Queen

Oct 16 at Neumos: Viet Cong with Grave Babies

Oct 16 at Studio Seven: Good Riddance with Off with Their Heads

Oct 16 at Crocodile: Into the Cold, The Guessing Game with Pink Slips

Oct 16-17 at Paramount: Brandi Carlile

Oct 17 at Tractor Tavern: Pocket Panda

Oct 18 at Highline Tavern: Wounded Giant

Oct 18 at KeyArena: alt-J

Oct 18 at Showbox Sodo: Tech N9ne

Oct 18 at Showbox Market: Kurt Vile with Cass McCombs

Oct 20 at Highline Tavern: Nobunny

Oct 20 at Showbox Sodo: Gwar

Oct 20 at Showbox Sodo: Django Django

Oct 21 at Benaroya: The Zombies

Oct 21 at Showbox Market: Deerhunter with Atlas Sound

Oct 22 at El Corazon: Buckcherry

Oct 22 at Showbox Sodo: Steel Panther

Oct 22 at Sunset Tavern: Potty Mouth

Oct 23 at Chop Suey: King Khan & BBQ Show

Oct 23 at El Corazon: Ed Schrader’s Music Beat with The Burnz

Oct 23 at Showbox Market: Fidlar

Oct 24 at El Corazon: The F#cking Eagles

Oct 24 at The Mix: Green River Thrillers

Oct 24 at Tractor Tavern: Goodness

Oct 24 at Sunset Tavern: Truly, Low Hums with The Valley

Oct 24 at Highway 99: Acapulco Lips

Oct 25 at Crocodile: Albert Hammond Jr.

Oct 25 at Neumos: Yacht

Oct 25-26 at Neumos: Sky Cries Mary

Oct 26 at Crocodile: Rubblebucket with The Hoot Hoots

Oct 27 at KeyArena: Florence + The Machine

Oct 28 at Crocodile: Small Black

Oct 28 at Showbox Sodo: Seether

Oct 28 at El Corazon: MC Lars

Oct 28 at Sunset Tavern: Dilly Dally

Oct 28 at Showbox Market: Grimes

Oct 28 at ShowWare: All Time Low

Oct 28 at Tractor Tavern: Black Whales with Ever So Android

Oct 29 at Darrell’s Tavern: Green River Thrillers

Oct 29 at Neumos: Heartless Bastards

Oct 29 at Vera Project: S (Jenn Champion)

Oct 30 at El Corazon: The Real McKenzies

Oct 30 at Easy Street: Grace Love & The True Loves

Oct 30 at Tractor Tavern: Fruition with Warren G Hardings

Oct 30-31 at Conor Byrne: Dusty 45’s

Oct 31 at Neptune: of Montreal

Oct 31 at Blue Moon: Country Lips

Oct 31 at Neumos: Shannon and the Clams

Oct 31 at The Mix: Sioux City Pete & the Beggars

Oct 31 at Showbox Market: The Wonder Years, Motion City Soundtrack, State Champs with You Blew it

Nov 1 at Moore: Shakey Graves with Tennis

Nov 3 at Neptune: Collective Soul

Nov 4 at Chop Suey: SSDD

Nov 6 at Sunset Tavern: Here We Go Magic

Nov 6 at Barboza: Cheatahs

Nov 6 at El Corazon: Dan Reed Network

Nov 6 at Jazzbones: Curtis Salgado

Nov 7 at Showbox Sodo: Ghostland Observatory

Nov 7 at Darrell’s Tavern: Post Adolescence

Nov 7 at Neumos: Telekinesis with Say Hi

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.