Must See Concerts in August

July 27 at Columbia Theater: Father John Misty

July 28 at Showbox Sodo: Danzig

July 28 at Tractor Tavern: Shenandoah Davis & Sean Nelson

July 28 at El Corazon: Helms Alee

July 29 at Tractor Tavern: Lincoln Durham

July 29 at ZooTunes: Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell

July 29 at Sunset Tavern: Happyness with Total Babes

July 31 at Tacoma Dome: Imagine Dragons

July 31-Aug 2 at Gorge: Watershed Festival

Aug 1 at El Corazon: Gaytheist, Tacos! with Pig Snout

Aug 1 at Blue Moon: Gravel Road with Left Lane Cruiser

Aug 1 at Vera Project: Seapony

Aug 1-2 at Chateau Ste. Michelle: Jackson Browne

Aug 2 at Slims Last Chance: Mudhoney

Aug 2 at White River: Fall Out Boy & Wiz Khalifa

Aug 2 at Nectar: Skates!

Aug 4 at Neumos: METZ with Big Ups

Aug 4 at Studio Seven: Texas Hippie Coalition

Aug 4 at Highline: S (Jenn Ghetto)

Aug 4 at LoFi: Bread & Butter

Aug 5 at Crocodile: Sean & Zander

Aug 6 at El Corazon: Childbirth, Heaters with Full Toilet

Aug 6 at Sunset Tavern: Battleme with Duke Evers

Aug 6 at Tractor Tavern: Radiation City

Aug 6 at Crocodile: Benjamin Booker

Aug 6-9 in Darrington: Summer Meltdown

Aug 6-9 at Doe Bay Fest

Aug 6 at Hiawatha Park: Star Anna

Aug 7 at Jazzbones: Dan Reed with Guns of Nevada

Aug 7 at Moore: Jason Isbell with Damien Jurado

Aug 7 at Tractor Tavern: The Eagle Rock Gospel Singers with Pocket Panda

Aug 7 at Crocodile: Ever So Android with The Mama Rags

Aug 7 at South Lake Union: THEESatisfaction, Polyrhythmics, Kithkin, Masy Ferguson, with The Foghorns

Aug 7 at Funhouse: No-Talents

Aug 7 at Westlake Park: Radiation City

Aug 7-8 at Chateau St. Michelle: Steve Miller

Aug 8 at El Corazon: Nobunny, WimpsZig Zags with SSDD

Aug 8 at White River: Vans Warped Tour

Aug 8 at Marymoor Park: Alabama Shakes

Aug 8 at SalmonFest Seattle: C-Leb and the Kettle Black with FM Collective

Aug 8 at Gorge: Sam Smith

Aug 8 at Century Link: Taylor Swift

Aug 8 at Highway 99: Lloyd Jones

Aug 9 at Chop Suey: Screaming Females

Aug 9 at ZooTunes: Ziggy Marley

Aug 9 at Snoqualmie: Robert Cray

Aug 9 at Marymoor Park: Of Monsters and Men

Aug 10 at Chop Suey: Dude York

Aug 10 at Marymoor: Walk the Moon

Aug 10 at Columbia City: Wilco

Aug 11 at Union Bank: Fly Moon Royalty

Aug 11 at Marymoor Park: Wilco with Jenny Lewis

Aug 12 at KeyArena: Kelly Clarkson

Aug 12 at Neumos: Wolf Alice with S (Jenn Ghetto)

Aug 12 at Charles Smith Wine: Jerry Lee Lewis

Aug 14 at Harbor Steps: The Dusty 45s

Aug 14-15 in Walla Walla: Gentlemen of the Road

Aug 14-16 Hempfest

Aug 15 at Slims Last Chance: The Valley

Aug 15 at Rendezvous: Bryan John Appleby

Aug 15 at Marymoor Park: Summer Camp

Aug 16 at ZooTunes: Trampled by Turtles & The Devil Makes Three

Aug 16 at Crocodile: The Jesus Rehab

Aug 19 at Tractor Tavern: Nick Waterhouse

Aug 19 at ZooTunes: Kenny Logins

Aug 19 at Two Union Square: Shelby Earl

Aug 20 at Sunset Tavern: A.J. Davila

Aug 20 at Hiawatha Park: Ayron Jones and the Way

Aug 20 at Tractor Tavern: Tango Alpha Tango

Aug 20 at City Hall: V. Contreras

Aug 20 at Jazz Alley: The Stanley Clarke Band

Aug 20-21 at Triple Door: LeRoy Bell & His Only Friends

Aug 21 at Neumos: Title Fight

Aug 21 at Sunset Tavern: Grynch

Aug 21 at Slims Last Chance: F-Holes

Aug 21 at Freeway Park: Lee Oskar

Aug 21 at Moore: The Tallest Man on Earth

Aug 21 at Jazzbones: Paperboys

Aug 21 at El Corazon: Amsterdam

Aug 21 at Tractor Tavern: Danny Newcomb with Massy Ferguson

Aug 22 at Chateau Ste Michelle: Michael Franti & Spearhead

Aug 22 at Neumos: The Weather with Black Whales

Aug 22 at Barboza: Mutoid Man, Wild Throne with He Hose Ox Is Gored

Aug 22 at Funhouse: Moberlys with F-Holes

Aug 22 at Slim’s Last Chance: Go Like Hell, Witchburn, Redneck Girlfriend with Hard Money Saints

Aug 23 at Pike Place MarketMike McCready, Duff McKagan, Mark Arm and Barrett Martin perform as The Stooges

Aug 23 at Chop Suey: F#cked Up

Aug 23 at White River: Slipknot, Three Days Grace, Lamb of God with Ayron Jones and the Way

Aug 23 at Chateau Ste Michelle: Chris Issak

Aug 24-25 at Paramount: Modest Mouse

Aug 25-30 at Jazz Alley: Lee Ritenour and Dave Grusin

Aug 26 at Crocodile: Ayron Jones

Aug 26 at Tractor Tavern: The Young Evils, Star Anna, Jenn Ghetto, with Tea Cozies

Aug 27 at Triple Door: The Guessing Game

Aug 27 at Crocodile: Star Anna

Aug 28 at Marymoor: Peter Frampton with Cheap Trick

Aug 28 at Easy Street: Into The Cold

Aug 28 at Barboza: Ducktails

Aug 28 at El Corazon: Sioux City Pete & The Beggars

Aug 28 at Tulalip: Huey Lewis and the News

Aug 29 at Chateau Ste Michelle: Randy Newman

Aug 29 at Crocodile: Rocky Votolato

Aug 29 at Neptune: Steve Earle & the Dukes

Aug 29 at Slim’s Last Chance: The Fuzz

Aug 30 at Crocodile: Thee Oh Sees

Aug 30 at Sunset Tavern: Blooper

Aug 30 at Marymoor Park: Sublime with Rome

Sept 1 at Barboza: Diet Cig

Sept 1 at Crocodile: The Get Up Kids with The Hotelier

Sept 1-2 at Jazz Alley: GrandMothers of Invention

Sept 2 at Showbox Market: Eagles of Death Metal

Sept 3 at Paramount: Hall & Oates

Sept 3 at Showbox Market: The Psychedelic Furs & The Church

Sept 3 at Tulalip: Sammy Hagar

Sept 3 at Occidental Square: The Polyrhythmics

Sept 4 at Waterfront: Clinton Fearon & The Boogie Brown Band

Sept 4-5 at Gorge: Dave Mathews Band

Sept 4-5 at Triple Door: Curtis Salgado

Sept 4-5 at Chateau St. Michelle: Pink Martini

Sept 4-6 at Tractor Tavern: Rebirth Brass Band

Sept 5 at El Corazon: Millhous

Sept 5 at Slims Last Chance: The Rocketz with Hard Money Saints

Sept 5 at ShoWare Center: Candlebox, Filter, Dokken, Pat Travers with Missing Persons

Sept 5 at White River: Kid Rock with Foreigner

Sept 5-7 at Seattle Center: Bumbershoot

Sept 6 at Skylark: Solvents

Sept 8 at Neptune: Wavves

Sept 8-9 at Triple Door: The Music of Patsy Cline

Sept 9 at Jazz Alley: Ana Popovic

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.