May / June Concert Recommendations

May 12 at Neumos: Kurt Vile & The Violators with The Fresh & Onlys

May 12 at Chop Suey: Appleseed Cast

May 12 at Vera Project: of Montreal

May 13 at Neptune: The Black Angels

May 13 at Hard Rock: Ayron Jones

May 14 at Paramount: Of Monsters and Men

May 14-15 at Jazz Alley: John Hammond

May 15 at Barboza: Constant Lovers

May 15 at Showbox SoDo: MGMT

May 15 at Tractor Tavern: Betsy Olson

May 16 at Neptune: Cold War Kids

May 17 at Sunset Tavern: Young Fresh Fellow with Thee Sgt Major III

May 17 at Neumos: Beat Connection

May 17 at Comet Tavern: Fox and the Law

May 17 at Showbox Market: Yo La Tengo

May 17 at Darrell’s Tavern: Bad Love Sessions, Mystery Ship with Gravel Road

May 17 at Columbia Theater: Tokyoidaho

May 17 at High Dive: I Can Lick Any SOB In The House, The Riffbrokers with Jackrabbit

May 18 at Columbia Theater: Kinski

May 18 at Comet Tavern: Paul Collins Beat

May 18 at Tractor Tavern: Ben Union

May 18 at Moore Theater: Music Lessons Matter

May 18-19 at Crocodile: Boris

May 20 at Tacoma Dome: Fleetwood Mac

May 20 at Neumos: Black Moth Super Rainbow

May 20 at Chop Suey: Detroit Cobras with TacocaT

May 23 at Chop Suey: Lord Dying

May 24 at Columbia Theater: Stag

May 24 at Barboza: In Cahoots

May 24 at Slims Last Chance: The Hard Money Saints

May 24-26 at Neumos: Rain Fest

May 24-27 at Gorge: Sasquatch!

May 24-27 at Seattle Center: Northwest Folklife Festival

May 25 at Crocodile: The Hoot Hoots

May 25 at Barboza: AVI Buffalo

May 25 at Slims Last Chance: F-Hole

May 25 at Triple Door: Duffy Bishop with Charles Mack

May 26 at Showbox Market: Ozomatli

May 26 at Crocodile: The Dusty 45s

May 26 at Moore: Gossip

May 27 at Comet Tavern: Swords for Arrows

May 27 at Snoqualmie: Joan Jett

May 29 at Chop Suey: Doe Bay Announcement Party

May 30 at Moore: Jewel

May 30 at Neumos: The Grizzled Mighty

May 31 at Sunset Tavern: Massy Ferguson

May 31 at Crocodile: Western Haunts

May 31 at Rendezvous: The Bismarck

May 31-June 1 at Neptune: Foals with Surfer Blood

June 1 at Barboza: Dead Ship Sailing with Panama Gold

June 1 at Crocodile: Head Like A Kite with Fly Moon Royalty

June 1 at Highline: Witch Mountain with Ancient Warlocks

June 1 at Frontier Lanes: Gaytheist

June 1 at High Dive: Truckstop Darlin

June 1 at Slims Last Chance: C-Leb & The Kettle Black

June 1 at Columbia City: The Pharmacy

June 1 at Neumos: The Redwood Plan

June 2 at Neptune: The Boxer Rebellion

June 2 at Showbox Market: New Found Glory

June 4 at Neptune: Robyn Hitchcock with Venus 3 + Peter Buck

June 5 at Neumos: Junip

June 5 at Sunset Tavern: Black Nite Crash with Tokyoidaho

June 6 at Sunset Tavern: Pablo Trucker

June 7 at Showbox Market: Alkaline Trio with Off With Their Heads

June 7 at High Dive: Endino’s Earthworm

June 7 at Tractor Tavern: Mikal Cronin with Dude York

June 7 at Triple Door: The Maldives

June 8 at Gorge: Summer Jam

June 8 at Sunset Tavern: Strong Killings

June 8 at Slims Last Chance: Tom Price The Desert Classic

June 8 at Neumos: Brent Amaker and the Rodeo with The Young Evils

June 11 at Tractor Tavern: Free Energy

June 12 at Neumos: Eleanor Friedberger

June 12 at Showbox Sodo: They Might Be Giants

June 12 at Triple Door: Peter Tork

June 12 at Tractor Tavern: Generationals

June 13 at Columbia Theater: The Foghorns with Greenhornbluehorn

June 13 at Neumos: Parquet Courts

June 14 at EMP: Blow Out: Women Who Rock Opening Concert

June 14 at Chop Suey: AM & Shawn Lee

June 14 at Crocodile: The Coup

June 14 at Barboza: Swords for Arrows

June 14 at Sunset Tavern: The Riffbrokers

June 15 at White River: Vans Warped Tour

June 15 at Columbia Theater: Hounds of the Wild Hunt

June 15 at Barboza: Snowden

June 15 at Sunset Tavern: Van Eps

June 15 at El Corazon: Ancient Warlocks

June 15 at Blue Moon: Summer Babes

June 15 at Pantages Theater: Tony Bennett

June 19 at Neumos: The Intelligence with Pony Time

June 19 at Showbox Sodo: Fall Out Boy

June 20 at White River: Bad Company with Lynyrd Skynrd

June 21 at Barboza: Colin Stetson

June 21 at Skylark: Endino’s Earthworm

June 21 at Showbox Sodo: The Dandy Warhols

June 21 at Highline: Spittin Cobras with F Holes

June 21 at Paramount: Grace Potter & The Nocturnals

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.