May Concert Recommendations

April 29 at Neptune: Local Natives

April 29 at Sunset Tavern: The Torn ACLs

April 30 at Moore: Crystal Castles

April 30 at Neumos: Killing Joke

May 2-3 at Crocodile: Allen Stone

May 3 at High Dive: Hobosexual with Ticktockman

May 3 at Triple Door: Vicki Contreras

May 3 at Jazzbones: Pearl Django

May 4 at Sunset Tavern: Ancient Warlocks

May 4 at Showbox Market: The Cave Singers

May 4 at Triple Door: Uncle Bonsai

May 4 at Crocodile: The Lonely Forest with BellaMaine

May 4 at Rendezvous: The F#cking Eagles

May 4 at High Dive: Western Haunts with Legendary Oaks

May 4 at Hard Rock: Amsterdam

May 5 at Tractor Tavern: RNDM

May 6 at Neptune: Cloud Cult

May 9 at Columbia Theater: Theoretics, Hot Bodies in Motion with Fly Moon Royalty

May 9 at High Dive: The Pinellas

May 10 at Showbox Market: Flight To Mars

May 10 at Highline: Dude York

May 10 at Blue Moon: The Foghorns

May 10 at High Dive: The Swearengens with The Purrs

May 11 at Chop Suey: Vicci Martinez

May 11 at Triple Door: Lee Oskar

May 12 at Neumos: Kurt Vile & The Violators with The Fresh & Onlys

May 12 at Chop Suey: Appleseed Cast

May 12 at Vera Project: of Montreal

May 13 at Neptune: The Black Angels

May 14 at Paramount: Of Monsters and Men

May 14-15 at Jazz Alley: John Hammond

May 15 at Barboza: Constant Lovers

May 15 at Showbox SoDo: MGMT

May 15 at Tractor Tavern: Betsy Olson

May 16 at Neptune: Cold War Kids

May 17 at Sunset Tavern: Young Fresh Fellow with Thee Sgt Major III

May 17 at Neumos: Beat Connection

May 17 at Comet Tavern: Fox and the Law

May 17 at Showbox Market: Yo La Tengo

May 17 at Darrell’s Tavern: Bad Love Sessions, Mystery Ship with Gravel Road

May 17 at Columbia Theater: Tokyoidaho

May 17 at High Dive: I Can Lick Any SOB In The House, The Riffbrokers with Jackrabbit

May 18 at Columbia Theater: Kinski

May 18 at Comet Tavern: Paul Collins Beat

May 18 at Tractor Tavern: Ben Union

May 18-19 at Crocodile: Boris

May 20 at Tacoma Dome: Fleetwood Mac

May 20 at Neumos: Black Moth Super Rainbow

May 20 at Chop Suey: Detroit Cobras with TacocaT

May 23 at Chop Suey: Lord Dying

May 24 at Columbia Theater: Stag

May 24 at Barboza: In Cahoots

May 24 at Slims Last Chance: The Hard Money Saints

May 24-26 at Neumos: Rain Fest

May 24-27 at Gorge: Sasquatch!

May 25 at Crocodile: The Hoot Hoots

May 25 at Barboza: AVI Buffalo

May 25 at Slims Last Chance: F-Hole

May 25 at Triple Door: Duffy Bishop with Charles Mack

May 26 at Showbox Market: Ozomatli

May 26 at Crocodile: The Dusty 45s

May 27 at Snoqualmie: Joan Jett

May 30 at Moore: Jewel

May 30 at Neumos: The Grizzled Mighty

May 31 at Sunset Tavern: Massy Ferguson

May 31 at Crocodile: Western Haunts

May 31-June 1 at Neptune: Foals

June 1 at Barboza: Dead Ship Sailing with Panama Gold

June 1 at Crocodile: Head Like A Kite with Fly Moon Royalty

June 1 at Highline: Witch Mountain with Ancient Warlocks

June 1 at Frontier Lanes: Gaytheist

June 1 at High Dive: Truckstop Darlin

June 1 at Slims Last Chance: C-Leb & The Kettle Black

June 2 at Neptune: The Boxer Rebellion

June 2 at Showbox Market: New Found Glory

June 4 at Neptune: Robyn Hitchcock

June 5 at Neumos: Junip

June 7 at Showbox Market: Alkaline Trio with Off With Their Heads

June 8 at Gorge: Summer Jam

June 8 at Neumos: Brent Amaker and the Rodeo with The Young Evils

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.