March Concert Recommendations

March 1 at El Corazon: Reverend Horton Heat with Jello Biafra, Guttermouth and The Spittin’ Cobras

March 1 at Comet Tavern: Boats

March 1 at Sunset Tavern: Maserati

March 1 at Vera Project: Low Hums

March 1 at Showbox Market: Hey Marseilles

March 1 at Tractor Tavern: Dave Alvin with Marshall Crenshaw

March 2 at EMP Museum: Sound Off! Finals

March 2 at Barboza: BOAT

March 2 at Tractor Tavern: Ramona Falls

March 2 at Showbox Market: moe

March 3 at Paramount: Alabama Shakes

March 3 at Snoqualmie: BB King

March 3 at Chop Suey: Nu Sensae

March 3 at Moore: Yes

March 4 at Easy Street: Pickwick

March 5 at Chop Suey: The Pharmacy

March 5 at Neumos: Lemolo

March 5 at Triple Door: Rhett Miller with Shelby Earl

March 5 at Paramount: Passion Pit, Matt & Kim with Icona Pop

March 6 at Moore: Morrissey

March 6 at Tractor Tavern: Cotton Jones

March 6 at Neumos: Fox and The Law

March 7 at High Dive: The Neon Wilderness

March 7 at WaMu Theater: Alicia Keys

March 7 at Triple Door: In Cahoots

March 7 at Blue MoonAmsterdam

March 7 at Neumos: Thao & The Get Down Stay Down with Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside

March 8 at Crocodile: Van Eps

March 8 at Tractor Tavern: Hobosexual

March 8 at Rendezvous: The Torn ACLs

March 8 at LoFi: THEESatisfaction

March 8 at Highway 99: Michael Shrieve

March 8 at Showbox Market: Frightened Rabbit

March 8 at Jazzbones: Curtis Salgado

March 8 at Columbia Theater: Helms Alee with Sandrider

March 9 at Barboza: Red Jacket Mine

March 9 at 2-Bit Saloon: The Valley

March 9 at Comet Tavern: The Ram Rams

March 9 at Highline: The Girls

March 9 at Froniter: The F*cking Eagles

March 9 at Chop Suey: Panama Gold with Kinski

March 9 at Columbia Theater: The Foghorns with Shenandoah Davis

March 10 at Tractor Tavern: Joe Ely

March 11 at KeyArena: Maroon 5

March 12 at Paramount: Flogging Molly

March 12 at Nectar: The Jesus Rehab

March 13 at Tractor Tavern: Martha Wainwright with Shenandoah Davis

March 14 at Showbox Market: Big Head Todd & The Monsters

March 15 at High Dive: Jupe Jupe

March 15 at Nectar: Theoretics with Fly Moon Royalty

March 16 at Blue Moon: Hobosexual

March 16 at Tractor Tavern: Van Eps

March 17 at Jazzbones: Vicci Martinez

March 17 at Tractor Tavern: The Paperboys

March 19 at El Corazon: Milk

March 19 at Neptune: Django Django

March 20 at Jazzbones: Wishbone Ash

March 21 at Barboza: Iceage

March 21 at Triple Door: Sera Cahoone

March 21 at Tractor Tavern: Veronica Falls

March 22 at Chop Suey: White Lung with Tacocat

March 22 at Hard Rock: Left Hand Smoke

March 22 at Vera Project: Ted Leo

March 22 at Neumos: THEESatisfaction

March 22 at Sunset Tavern: Nine50Nine with Strong Suit

March 22 at Tractor Tavern: Ravenna Woods

March 22 at Crocodile: Unknown Mortal Orchestra

March 22 at The Mix: C-leb & The Kettle Black

March 23 at El Corazon: Off With Their Heads

March 23 at Jazzbones: LeRoy Bell and His Only Friends

March 23 at Darrell’s Tavern: Ancient Warlocks

March 23 at Neptune: Josh Ritter

March 23 at Chop Suey: River Giant

March 23 at Sunset Tavern: The Valley

March 23 at Showbox Market: George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic

March 24 at Rendezvous: The Piniellas

March 25 at Crocodile: K. Flay

March 26 at Chop Suey: Grave Babies

March 27 at Neptune: The Joy Formidable

March 27 at Showbox SoDo: The Specials

March 29 at Columbia Theater: BOAT

March 29 at Jazzbones: The Walking Papers

March 29 at Paramount: Phoenix

March 29 at Skylark: The F-Holes

March 29 at Slim’s Last Chance: Redneck Girlfriend

March 29 at Neumos: Daniel G Harmann & The Trouble Starts

March 29 at Tacoma Dome: Bob Seger

March 29 at Triple Door: Dusty 45’s with Star Anna

March 30 at Darrell’s Tavern: C-leb & The Kettle Black

March 30 at Highway 99: Lloyd Jones & The Struggle

March 30 at Neptune: Michael Nesmith

March 30 at El Corazon: Zeke

March 30 at Rendezvous: Yuni In Taxco

March 30 at Slim’s Last Chance: Dusty 45’s

March 30 at Triple Door: The English Beat

March 30 at Neumos: Mudhoney with Unnatural Helpers

March 31 at Showbox SoDo: Anthrax

April 1 at Neumos: Jamie Lidell

April 3 at Neumos: Lord Huron

April 3 at Neptune: Billy Bragg

April 3 at Tractor Tavern: Bomba Estero

April 3 at KeyArena: Rihanna

Apirl 4 at Triple Door: My Goodness

April 5 at Neptune: Policia

April 5 at Emerald Queen: Merle Haggard

April 5 at Sunset Tavern: Kinski

April 5 at Moore: Jeff Bridges & The Abiders

April 6 at Blue Moon: Wimps with Dude York

April 6 at Showbox Market: OMD with Diamond Rings

April 6 at High Dive: Low Hums

April 7 at Paramount: Nick Cave with Sharon Van Etten

April 7 at Showbox Market: Kathleen Edwards, John Roderick & David Bazan

April 8 at Neptune: Spiritualized

April 8 at Columbia City: Fitz & The Tantrums

April 8 at Showbox Market: The Airborne Toxic Event

April 9 at Benaroya Hall: Ann & Nancy Wilson

April 9 at Neptune: Soul Asylum

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.