March / April Concert Recommendations

March 15 at High Dive: Jupe Jupe

March 15 at Nectar: Theoretics with Fly Moon Royalty

March 16 at Blue Moon: Hobosexual

March 16 at Tractor Tavern: Van Eps

March 17 at Jazzbones: Vicci Martinez

March 17 at Tractor Tavern: The Paperboys

March 19 at El Corazon: Milk

March 19 at Neptune: Django Django

March 20 at Jazzbones: Wishbone Ash

March 21 at Barboza: Iceage

March 21 at Triple Door: Sera Cahoone

March 21 at Tractor Tavern: Veronica Falls

March 22 at Chop Suey: White Lung with Tacocat

March 22 at Hard Rock: Left Hand Smoke

March 22 at Vera Project: Ted Leo

March 22 at Neumos: THEESatisfaction

March 22 at Sunset Tavern: Nine50Nine with Strong Suit

March 22 at Tractor Tavern: Ravenna Woods

March 22 at Crocodile: Unknown Mortal Orchestra

March 22 at The Mix: C-leb & The Kettle Black

March 23 at El Corazon: Off With Their Heads

March 23 at Jazzbones: LeRoy Bell and His Only Friends

March 23 at Darrell’s Tavern: Ancient Warlocks

March 23 at Neptune: Josh Ritter

March 23 at Chop Suey: River Giant

March 23 at Sunset Tavern: The Valley

March 23 at Showbox Market: George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic

March 25 at Crocodile: K. Flay

March 26 at Chop Suey: Grave Babies

March 27 at Neptune: The Joy Formidable

March 27 at Showbox SoDo: The Specials

March 27 at Barboza: Ducktails

March 29 at Columbia Theater: BOAT

March 29 at Jazzbones: The Walking Papers

March 29 at Paramount: Phoenix

March 29 at Skylark: The F-Holes

March 29 at Slim’s Last Chance: Redneck Girlfriend

March 29 at Neumos: Daniel G Harmann & The Trouble Starts

March 29 at Tacoma Dome: Bob Seger

March 29 at Triple Door: Dusty 45’s with Star Anna

March 30 at Darrell’s Tavern: C-leb & The Kettle Black

March 30 at Highway 99: Lloyd Jones & The Struggle

March 30 at Neptune: Michael Nesmith

March 30 at El Corazon: Zeke

March 30 at Rendezvous: Yuni In Taxco

March 30 at Slim’s Last Chance: Dusty 45’s

March 30 at Triple Door: The English Beat

March 30 at Neumos: Mudhoney with Unnatural Helpers

March 31 at Showbox SoDo: Anthrax

April 1 at Comet Tavern: Natural Child

April 1 at Neumos: Jamie Lidell

April 1 at Chop Suey: Esben And The Witch

April 3 at Neumos: Lord Huron

April 3 at Neptune: Billy Bragg

April 3 at Tractor Tavern: Bomba Estero

April 3 at KeyArena: Rihanna

April 3 at Nectar: The Foghorns

April 4 at Triple Door: My Goodness

April 5 at Highline: YOB

April 5 at Neptune: Policia

April 5 at Emerald Queen: Merle Haggard

April 5 at Sunset Tavern: Kinski

April 5 at Moore: Jeff Bridges & The Abiders

April 6 at Blue Moon: Wimps with Dude York

April 6 at Showbox Market: OMD with Diamond Rings

April 6 at High Dive: Low Hums

April 6 at Emerald Queen: REO Speedwagon

April 7 at Paramount: Nick Cave with Sharon Van Etten

April 7 at Chop Suey: Parenthetical Girls

April 7 at Showbox Market: Kathleen Edwards, John Roderick & David Bazan

April 8 at Neptune: Spiritualized

April 8 at Columbia City: Fitz & The Tantrums

April 8 at Neumos: Little Green Cars

April 8 at Showbox Market: The Airborne Toxic Event

April 9 at Benaroya Hall: Ann & Nancy Wilson

April 9 at Neptune: Soul Asylum

April 11 at Barboza: The Quiet Ones with The Young Evils

April 11 at Crocodile: Kung Foo Grip

April 11 at Hard Rock: Hard Rock Rising Finals

April 12 at Slim’s Last Chance: The Purrs

April 12 at Tractor Tavern: The Swearengens with Legendary Oaks

April 13 at Blue Moon: Mystery Ship

April 13 at Triple Door: Massy Ferguson

April 13 at Crocodile: The Valley with Ancient Warlocks

April 13 at Highway 99: The Missionary Position

April 13 at Slim’s Last Chance: Empire Of Sleep

April 13 at Snoqualmie: Booker T.

April 14 at Triple Door: Portland Cello Project

April 14 at El Corazon: Pat Travers Band

April 15 at Showbox SoDo: Bad Religion

April 15 at Studio 7: Malfunkshun

April 16 at Showbox Market: Bat for Lashes

April 17 at Neptune: The Gaslight Anthem

April 17 at Tractor Tavern: Star Anna

April 18 at Neptune: Yonder Mountain String Band

April 18-19 Showbox Market: Prince

April 19 at Benaroya Hall: Mary Chapin Carpenter & Shawn Colvin

April 20 at St. Mark’s Cathedral: The Moondoggies with Shenandoah Davis

April 20 at Tractor Tavern: Fox and The Law, Ayron Jones and The Way with The Mad Caps

April 20 at Darrell’s Tavern: The Jesus Rehab with The Torn ACLs

April 20 at Highline: Hard Money Saints

April 20 at Sunset Tavern: Boat

April 20 at Vera Project: The Men with Dude York

April 21 at Crocodile: Maps & Atlases

April 21 at Tractor Tavern: The Veils

April 21 at Triple Door: Bobby Blue Bland

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.