June / July Concert Recommendations

June 15 at White River: Vans Warped Tour

June 15 at Columbia Theater: Hounds of the Wild Hunt

June 15 at Barboza: Snowden

June 15 at Sunset Tavern: Van Eps

June 15 at El Corazon: Ancient Warlocks

June 15 at Blue Moon: Summer Babes

June 15 at Pantages Theater: Tony Bennett

June 17 at Chop Suey: Pony Time

June 19 at Neumos: The Intelligence with Pony Time

June 19 at Showbox Sodo: Fall Out Boy

June 19 at Sunset Tavern: Panama Gold

June 20 at White River: Bad Company with Lynyrd Skynrd

June 20 at Columbia Theater: IO Echo

June 21 at Barboza: Colin Stetson

June 21 at Skylark: Endino’s Earthworm

June 21 at Showbox Sodo: The Dandy Warhols with The Shivas

June 21 at Highline: Spittin Cobras with F Holes

June 21 at Moore: Grace Potter & The Nocturnals

June 22 at Seattle Center: Seattle Rock n Roll Marathon

June 22 at Columbia Theater: The Torn ACLs

June 22 at Rendezvous: Western Haunts

June 23 at Hattie’s Hat: Kris Orlowski with Hot Bodies in Motion

June 26 at Crocodile: Queensryche

June 27-30 at Jazz Alley: Booker T Jones

June 27 at Chop Suey: Sera Cahoone with The Redwood Plan

June 28 at Barboza: The Purrs with Shake Some Action!

June 28 at Blue Moon: Spinning Whips

June 28 at Columbia Theater: The Tripwires

June 28 at Sunset Tavern: Legendary Oaks

June 28 at Tractor Tavern: Gravelroad

June 29 at Crocodile: Ayron Jones and The Way

June 29 at Moore: Queensryche with Geoff Tate

June 29 at Cheteau Ste Michelle: Steve Miller

June 29 at El Corazon: Buckcherry

June 29 at Sunset Tavern: The Mad Caps

June 29 at White River: Barenaked Ladies

June 29 at Blue Moon: Low Hums

June 29 at LoFi: Jupe Jupe with Black Nite Crash

June 30 at Hattie’s Hat: Mark Pickerel and His Praying Hand

June 30 at ZooTunes: Old Crow Medicine Show

July 1 at El Corazon: Big Country

July 3 at White River: Rob Zombie, Five Finger Death Punch, Mastodon +

July 5 at Cheteau Ste Michelle: Rodrigo y Gabriela with Michael Franti

July 5 at Columbia Theater: The Paperboys

July 5 at Comet Tavern: Shotty

July 5 at Sunset Tavern: The Tripwires with Cute Lepers

July 6 at Chop Suey: The Fox and The Law with Erik Blood

July 6 at Triple Door: Charles Mack

July 6 at Cheteau Ste Michelle: Robert Plant with Bruce Hornsby

July 6 at El Corazon: Sanctuary

July 6 at Tulalip Casino: Go-Gos with B-52s

July 7 at ZooTunes: Huey Lewis & The News

July 7 at Cheteau Ste Michelle: Pat Benatar with Terri Nunn

July 10 at Sunset Tavern: Low Hums

July 10-11 at Triple Door: The Fixx

July 11-12 at Showbox Sodo: Rancid

July 11 at Neumos: Kung Foo Grip

July 11-14 at Jazz Alley: John Mayall

July 12 at Triple Door: Commander Cody

July 13 in Georgtown: Sub Pop Silver Jubilee

July 13 at Columbia Theater: Shelby Earl

July 13 at Neumos: Black Breath

July 13 at High Dive: The Jesus Rehab

July 13 at Showbox Market: Hot Bodies In Motion with Ben Union

July 13 at Jazz Alley: Albert Lee

July 15 at Chateau Ste Michelle: Counting Crows with The Wallflowers

July 15 at Showbox Sodo: Jimmy Eat World

July 17 at ZooTunes: John Hiatt

July 17 at Showbox Market: Portugal, The Man

July 18 at Triple Door: BoDeans

July 18 at Chateau Ste Michelle: David Byrne with St. Vincent

July 19 at Safeco Field: Paul McCartney

July 19 at El Corazon: Blag Flag

July 19 at Showbox Market: Peter Murphy

July 19-20 at Emerald Queen: Ted Nugent

July 19-21 at Seattle Center: Bite Of Seattle

July 20 at Moore: Candlebox

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.