February Concert Recommendations

Jan 26 at Black Lodge: Wimps with Trashies

Jan 26 at Sunset Tavern: Massy Ferguson with Legendary Oaks

Jan 26 at Darrell’s Tavern: Empire of Sleep with The Riffbrokers

Jan 26 at Comet Tavern: The Spittin’ Cobras

Jan 27 at El Corazon: Yellowcard

Jan 27 at Neptune: The Walkmen with Father John Misty

Jan 29 at Neptune: Father John Misty

Jan 29-30 at Jazz Alley: John Lee Hooker

Jan 31 at Sunset Tavern: Wow and Flutter

Jan 31 at Rendezvous: Branden Daniel & The Chics

Jan 31-Feb 3 at Jazz Alley: Dr. John

Feb 1 at KeyArena: Muse

Feb 1 at Tractor Tavern: Ken Stringfellow, The Maldives with Curtains For You

Feb 1 at Slims Last Chance: F-Holes

Feb 1 at Neumos: The Grizzled Mighty

Feb 1 at Triple Door: Kristen Ward

Feb 2 at Crocodile: Black Breath with Sandrider

Feb 2 at Tractor Tavern: The Maldives, Ken Stringfellow with Star Anna

Feb 2 at Easy Street: Ken Stringfellow

Feb 2 at Showbox Market: The Sonics with Mudhoney

Feb 2 at Slims Last Chance: Kim Virant

Feb 4 at Showbox Market: Ben Folds Five

Feb 4 at Neptune: Sasquatch! Launch Party

Feb 5 at Paramount: Fun.

Feb 5 at Benaroya Hall: Suzanne Vega

Feb 5 at Chop Suey: Summer Babes

Feb 7-8 at ParamountSoundgarden

Feb 8 at Comet Tavern: C-Leb & The Kettle Black with The Valley

Feb 8 at Neptune: Ra Ra Riot

Feb 8 at Feedback Lounge: Van Eps

Feb 8 at Columbia Theater: Kay Kay and His Weathered Underground

Feb 9 at EMP Museum: Sound Off! Semifinals

Feb 9 at Rendezvous: Lozen with Brokaw

Feb 9 at Comet Tavern: The Boss Martians, Atomic Bride, The Piniellas with BOATS!

Feb 9 at Columbia Theater: Wimps

Feb 12 at Showbox Sodo: Marilyn Manson

Feb 14 at Snoqualmie: Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Experience

Feb 14-17 at Jazz Alley: En Vogue

Feb 15 at Highline: Norska

Feb 15 at Vera Project: Ayron Jones & The Way with Ben Union

Feb 15 at Neumos: The Redwood Plan with Head Like a Kite

Feb 15 at Barboza: Buke and Gase

Feb 15 at Darrell’s Tavern: The F-Holes

Feb 15 at Snoqualmie: Big Bad Voodoo Daddy

Feb 15 at High Dive: The Jesus Rehab with Hounds of The Wild Hunt

Feb 16 at Neumos: Red Fang with Dog Shredder

Feb 16 at EMP Museum: Sound Off! Semifinals

Feb 16 at CrocodileWimps

Feb 16 at Columbia Theater: Panama Gold

Feb 16 at Sunset Tavern: C-Leb & The Kettle Black

Feb 16 at Tractor Tavern: Radiation City with Black Whales

Feb 16-17 at Showbox Market: The Presidents of the United States of America

Feb 17 at Neptune: The Helio Sequence

Feb 17 at Neumos: Bone Thugs N Harmony

Feb 19 at Showbox Market: Eels

Feb 19 at Sunset Tavern: White Trash Whiplash

Feb 21 at Neptune: The Residents

Feb 22 at High Dive: Red Jacket Mine with Tripwires

Feb 22 at Highway 99: Lee Oskar

Feb 22 at Showbox Market: Galactic

Feb 22 at Tractor Tavern: Camper Van Beethoven

Feb 23 at RendezvousStrong Killing with Mass Games

Feb 23 at Highline: Grave Babies

Feb 23 at Columbia Theater: In Cahoots

Feb 23 at Neumos: Polyrhythmics

Feb 23 at EMP Museum: Sound Off! Semifinals

Feb 23 at Showbox Market: Ivan & Alyosha, Kris Orlowski with Smokey Brights

Feb 24 at Neptune: The Wailers

Feb 26 at El Corazon: Uli Jon Roth

Feb 26 at Neptune: STRFKR

Feb 27 at Neptune: Patti Smith

Feb 27 at Crocodile: Toro y Moi

Feb 28 at Sunset Tavern:  Map Caps with Shotty

Feb 28 at Barboza: Snowden

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.