April/May Concert Recommendations

April 17 at Neumos: Wesafari

April 17 at Market Showbox: Paul Simon

April 18 at Sodo Showbox: All Time Low and Yellowcard

April 19 at Sunset Tavern: Maserati and Sleepy Eyes of Death

April 20 at Paramount: Robert Plant

April 20 at Nectar: Jefferson Starship (acoustic)

April 20 at Sunset Tavern: Dog Shredder and White Orange

April 21 at Chop Suey: Kinski

April 21 at Snoqualmie Casino: Jerry Lee Lewis

April 21 at Comet Tavern: Daniel G. Harmann & The Trouble Starts

April 22 at Crocodile: Pains of Being Pure at Heart and Seapony

April 22 at Neumos: Tame Impala and Yuck

April 22 at Market Showbox: Tokyo Police Club

April 22 at High Dive: Shim, Hounds of the Wild Hunt and Hobosexual

April 22 at Blue Moon: High Class Wreckage

April 22 at Chop Suey: Tobacco

April 23 at High Dive: Pickwick

April 23 at Comet Tavern: Black Whales

April 23 at Rendezvous: Noddy

April 23 at Neumos: Duff McKagan’s Loaded and The Lemons

April 23 at Columbia Theater : Zoe Muth & the Lost High Rollers

April 23 at KeyArena: Rod Stewart and Stevie Nicks

April 23 at Studio Seven: Eddie Spaghetti and Guns of Nevada

April 23 at Tractor Tavern: Bomba Estereo

April 23 at Vera Project: Starf#cker and Champagne Champagne

April 23 at Market Showbox: The Cave Singers and The Young Evils

April 24 at Neumos: OFF!

April 24 at High Dive: Virgin

April 24 at Sunset Tavern: Kurt Vile

April 24 at Chop Suey: Royal Bangs

April 25 at Crocodile: WAX

April 26 at Crocodile: Starf#cker and Champagne Champagne

April 26 at El Corazon: Accept

April 26 at Vera Project: Pomegranates

April 27 at Tractor Tavern: My Goodness, Fox and the Law, and Elba

April 27 at Crocodile: The Boxer Rebellion and We Are Augustines

April 28 at El Corazon: Sick Puppies

April 29 at Crocodile: Tune Yards

April 29 at Market Showbox: The Head & the Heart

April 29 at Sunset Tavern: Yuni In Taxco

April 29 at Tractor Tavern: J Mascis

April 29 at King Cat: Ice-T

April 29 at Comet Tavern: Joseph Giant and Pearly Gate Music

April 29 at Mars Bar: In Cahoots

April 30 at Hells Kitchen: Zeke

April 30 at Black Lodge: Brite Futures

April 30 at Moore: The Head & the Heart

April 30 at Market Showbox: The Man Portugal and Telekinesis

April 30 at Skylark: Watch It Sparkle

April 30 at Comet Tavern: Throw Me The Statue and BOAT

May 1 at Market Showbox: Papa Roach

May 1 at Moore: Chris Cornell

May 1 at High Dive: Satchel

May 1 at Crocodile: The Pipettes

May 1 at Sunset Tavern: Rusty Willoughby

May 2 at High Dive: The Black Whales

May 2 at Neumos: Junip

May 2 at Studio Seven: Eyes Like Diamonds

May 2-3 at Moore: Fleet Foxes

May 3 at Comet Tavern: Prima Donna

May 3 at Neumos: Thee Sgt Major II, The Femurs and The Calligrapher

May 3-4 at Triple Door: Citizen Cope

May 4 at Tractor Tavern: KT Tunstall

May 4 at Crocodile: Zola Jesus

May 4 at Funhouse: Prima Donna and Greatest Hits

May 5 at Snoqualmie Casino: Paul Revere & The Raiders

May 5-6 at Tractor Tavern: Citizen Cope

May 6 at Vera Project: Vivian Girls and Unnatural Helpers

May 6 at Columbia Theater: Ravenna Woods

May 6 at Neumos: Wanda Jackson

May 6 at Blue Moon: Hobosexual and Ancient Warlocks

May 7 at Chop Suey: Beach Fossils and Seapony

May 7 at Market Showbox: Mogwai

May 7 at High Dive: Helladope

May 7 at Snoqualmie Casino: Big Bad Voodoo Daddy

May 7 at Sunset Tavern: The Golden Blondes

May 7 at Rendezvous: Fox and the Law

May 7 at Funhouse: The Badlands

May 7 at Black Lodge: Poney Express and Yuni in Taxco

May 8 at Market Showbox: The Psychedelic Furs

May 9 at Market Showbox: The Kills and Cold Cave

May 9 at Vera Project: Air Waves

May 10 at Market Showbox: The Black Angels

May 10 at Sodo Showbox: The Cars

May 10 at Neumos: Peter Bjorn and John

May 11 at Market Showbox: of Montreal

May 11 at Crocodile: Crystal Stilts

May 12 at Columbia Theater: Kris Orlowski

May 12 at Comet Tavern: Watch It Sparkle

May 13 at Columbia Theater: The F#cking Eagles, Virgin Islands, Hounds of the Wild Hunt, Sugar Sugar Sugar

May 13 at KeyArena: System of a Down and Gogol Bordello

May 13 at High Dive: Massy Ferguson

May 13 at Vera Project: Fox and the Law

May 13 at Neumos: The Raveonettes and Tamaryn

May 13 – 14 at Crocodile: The Melvins

Mary 13 – 15 at Jazz Alley: Herb Alpert

May 14 at Columbia Theater: Curtains For You

May 14 at The Mix: Can You Imagine?

May 14 at Chop Suey: Starkey and Mux Mool

May 14 at Skylark: The F-Holes

May 14 at Hells Kitchen: Satchel

May 14 at High Dive: Ezra Furman and the Harpoons

May 14 at SoDo Showbox: Ghostland Observatory

May 14 at Studio Seven: Amsterdam

May 15 at Triple Door: Al Stewart

May 19 at Chop Suey: Witchburn

May 20 at Hells Kitchen: Sweet Water

May 20 at High Dive: Thee Emergency

May 20 at SoDo Showbox: Jimmy Eat World

May 20 at Chop Suey: Buffalo Tom and Heavenly States

May 21 at El Corazon: Poorsport

May 21 at Triple Door: Uncle Bonsai

May 21 at Sunset Tavern: Whalebones

May 21 at Emerald Queen: Joan Jett

May 22 at Triple Door: Shawn Mullins

May 22 at El Corazon: Agent Orange

May 24 at El Corazon: Guitar Wolf

May 26 at Market Showbox: Lykke Li

May 27 at Columbia Theater: Yarn Owl

May 27 at Emerald Queen: Blue Oyster Cult

May 27 at High Dive: Betsy Olson

May 27 at 2-Bit Saloon: Neon Wilderness

May 28 at Columbia Theater: Calligraphers

May 28 at High Dive: Van Eps

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.