Seattle Concerts for October

Sept 28 at Showbox Market: Pinback

Sept 28 at Neumos: Rocket from the Crypt

Sept 28 at Sunset Tavern: Lazy Susan

Sept 29 at Vera Project: Whirr

Sept 29 at Sunset Tavern: The Knast

Sept 29 at Triple Door: Living Colour with Ayron Jones and the Way

Sept 30 at Showbox Market: Conor Oberst

Sept 30 at Nectar Lounge: K. Flay

Oct 1 at Neptune: Justin Townes Earle

Oct 2 at The Rendezvous: Dude York

Oct 3 at Showbox Sodo: The Crystal Method

Oct 3 at Showbox Market: The Dandy Warhols

Oct 3 at Tractor Tavern: The Cops

Oct 3 at Darrell’s Tavern: In Cahoots

Oct 3 at Sunset Tavern: Country Lips, The Tripwires, Star Anna with Massy Ferguson

Oct 4 at Tractor Tavern: Thee Satisfaction, Ra Scion with Ben Union

Oct 4 at Sunset Tavern: Helms Alee, Full Toilet, The Chasers with Strong Suit

Oct 4 at Neumos: The Thurston Moore Band with Sebadoh

Oct 4 at Blue Moon Tavern: Lazy Animals, Crazy Eyes with Spinning Whips

Oct 4 at High Dive: C-Leb & The Kettle Black

Oct 4 at Showbox Market: Kasabian

Oct 5-6 at Showbox Market: The New Pornographers, Neko Case with The Pains of Being Pure at Heart

Oct 6 at Moore: King Crimson

Oct 6 at Barboza: Nick Waterhouse

Oct 6 at Showbox Market: Dropkick Murphys

Oct 7 at Showbox Market: Bombay Bicycle Club

Oct 7 at Benaroya Hall: Natalie Merchant with the Seattle Symphony

Oct 9 at Barboza: Joseph Giant

Oct 9 at Neumos: The Drums

Oct 9 at Sunset Tavern: Kinski

Oct 10 at LoFi: Slow Bunny

Oct 10 at Chop SueyRubblebucket with The Hoot Hoots

Oct 11 at Barboza: The Whigs

Oct 11 at High Dive: Guns of Nevada

Oct 11 at Crocodile: King Khan & BBQ Show with Thunderpussy

Oct 11 at Easy Street: Vaporland

Oct 12 at Neptune: of Montreal

Oct 12 at Tractor Tavern: The F*cking Eagles

Oct 12 at Sunset Tavern: Pins

Oct 14 at El Corazon: PUP

Oct 15 at Chop Suey: The Growlers

Oct 15 at Paramount: alt-J

Oct 15 at Sonic Boom: Sallie Ford

Oct 16 at Sunset Tavern: Constant Lovers with Unnatural Helpers

Oct 16 at El Corazon: Ab-Soul

Oct 17 at Tractor Tavern: Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr.

Oct 17 at Darrell’s Tavern: Ancient Warlocks

Oct 17 at Neumos: Big Freedia

Oct 17-19 at Paramount: Bob Dylan

Oct 18 at Showbox Market: The Melvins with Le Butcherettes

Oct 18 at Barboza: Ex Hex

Oct 18 at High Dive: Post Adolescence

Oct 18 at KeyArena: Phish

Oct 18 at Neptune: The Horrors with Moon Duo

Oct 20 at Neumos: Tennis

Oct 20 at Tractor Tavern: Sloan

Oct 21 at Tractor Tavern: The Preature

Oct 22 at Neumos: King Tuff with La Sera

Oct 22 at Crocodile: J Roddy Walston and the Business

Oct 22 at Showbox Market: The Psychedelic Furs with The Lemonheads

Oct 23 at Sunset Tavern: The Tripwires with Wimps

Oct 23 at Showbox Market: Odesza

Oct 24 at Tractor Tavern: The Wild Feathers

Oct 24 at Benaroya Hall: Alejandro Escovedo & Peter Buck

Oct 24 at Crocodile: The Rural Alberta Advantage

Oct 24 at Neptune: moe

Oct 25 at LoFi: Branden Daniel & The Chics

Oct 25 at Columbia Theater: Bellamaine

Oct 25 at Sunset Tavern: The Chasers

Oct 25 at Highway 99: Lloyd Jones Struggle

Oct 25 at Benaroya Hall: Loudon Wainwright III

Oct 25 at Darrell’s Tavern: Alcohol Funny Car

Oct 26 at Showbox SoDo: Chromeo

Oct 26 at Showbox Market: The Airborne Toxic Event

Oct 27 at Neptune: The Kills

Oct 28 at Neptune: Gary Numan

Oct 28 at Tractor Tavern: Pond

Oct 29 at Chop Suey: Star Anna

Oct 29 at Vera Project: Allo Darlin’

Oct 29 at Crocodile: Blitzen Trapper

Oct 29 at Neptune: Mark Lanegan with Sean Wheeler & Zander Schloss

Oct 30 at LoFi: Jesus Rehab

Oct 30 at Showbox Sodo: Tech N9ne

Oct 30 at Crocodile: Horse Feathers

Oct 31 at Neptune: Courtney Barnett & San Fermin

Oct 31 at Highway 99: The Missionary Position

Nov 1 at El Corazon: Dan Reed Network

Nov 1 at KeyArena: The Black Keys

Nov 1 at Barboza: Pissed Jeans

Nov 1 at Crocodile: Minus The Bear

Nov 1 at Feedback Lounge: Into the Cold

Nov 1 at The Mix: Burien with Tom Price Desert Classic

Nov 1 at Neumos: We Were Promised Jetpacks

Nov 3 at Sunset Tavern: Tokyoidaho

Nov 3 at Chop Suey: The Blind Shake

Nov 4 at Showbox Market: New Found Glory

Nov 5 at LoFi: Ancient Warlocks

Nov 6 at Paramount: Tony Bennett

Nov 7 at Highline: Fox and the Law

Nov 7-8 at Crocodile: RAC

Nov 7-8 at Showbox Market: Citizen Cope

Nov 8 at Barboza: Frankie Rose

Nov 9 at Showbox Market: Bleachers

Nov 9 at Triple Door: Adrian Belew

Nov 10 at Triple Door: Rhett Miller

Nov 11 at Neptune: Shovels & Rope

Nov 11 at Paramount: Tegan and Sara

Nov 12 at Showbox Sodo: Gwar

Nov 12 at Showbox: Yelawolf

Nov 12 at Sunset Tavern: Thuderpussy

Nov 13 at Jazz Alley: Herb Alpert and Lani Hall

Nov 13 at Showbox Market: Julian Casablancas + The Voidz

Nov 14 at Neumos: Mudhoney, Tom Price Desert Classic with The F#cking Eagles

Nov 15 at Crocodile: Generationals

Nov 15 at KeyArena: Bastille

Nov 15 at Nectar Lounge: The Coup

Nov 15 at Tractor Tavern: Smokey Brights with Ravenna Woods

Nov 16 at Paramount: The 1975

Nov 16 at Tractor Tavern: Steve Forbert

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.